5106 Enid Court, Denver, CO 80239
Home value
$479,500
$456,000 - $503,000
$2,916/mo
Owner options
$2,916/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,916/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$3,043/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$3,043/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Yulissa Moreno 720-588-5159,
Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC,
Michael Brena 720-625-9551,
Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC
Yulissa Moreno, 100094256
Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC
Michael Brena, 100047387
Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Level: Upper
Bathroom
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Air Conditioning-Room
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,183
- Total interior livable area: 2,183 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,456
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,055 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 18414001
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Montbello
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
- HOA name: GATEWAY VILLAGE HOMEOWNERS
- HOA phone: 303-420-4433
Location
- Region: Denver
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $486,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,393
- Date on market: 2/5/2024
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property, Any Tv Mounts.
- Ownership: Individual
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/28/2024 | Sold | $500,000-3.8%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2024 | Pending sale | $520,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Price change | $520,000-1.9%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $530,000+304.6%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2009 | Sold | $131,000+1.6%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2009 | Listing removed | $129,000$59/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited, Inc. #736245 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2009 | Price change | $129,000-7.9%$59/sqft |
Source: Listhub #736245 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2009 | Listed for sale | $140,000-16.7%$64/sqft |
Source: Listhub #736245 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2007 | Sold | $168,000-16%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2001 | Sold | $200,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 +2% | $34,290 +17.6% |
| 2024 | $2,551 +6.6% | $29,160 -9.3% |
| 2023 | $2,393 +2.3% | $32,150 +33.7% |
| 2022 | $2,340 +5.5% | $24,040 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $2,217 +2.3% | $24,730 +5.1% |
| 2020 | $2,168 +13.1% | $23,538 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $23,703 +20.3% |
| 2018 | $1,918 +0.2% | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $1,914 +23.4% | $19,700 +31.9% |
| 2016 | $1,551 +28.8% | $14,940 |
| 2015 | $1,204 0% | $14,940 +43.4% |
| 2014 | $1,204 -7.7% | $10,420 |
| 2013 | $1,306 +12.3% | $10,420 -7% |
| 2012 | $1,163 +10.6% | $11,200 |
| 2011 | $1,051 +1.5% | $11,200 +5.6% |
| 2010 | $1,036 -34.7% | $10,610 |
| 2009 | $1,587 -0.1% | $10,610 -33.6% |
| 2008 | $1,588 -1.7% | $15,980 |
| 2007 | $1,616 +0.8% | $15,980 -1.7% |
| 2006 | $1,604 +1.2% | $16,250 |
| 2005 | $1,584 +19% | $16,250 -3.3% |
| 2003 | $1,331 +31.9% | $16,800 +16.6% |
| 2002 | $1,009 | $14,410 |
Neighborhood: Montbello
Nearby homes
- $1001,400 sqft5105 N Fontana Ct, Denver, CO 80239Off Market
- $461,4003 bd3 ba1.6k sqft5108 Enid Ct, Denver, CO 80239Off Market
- $453,0003 bd2 ba1.9k sqft5103 Fontana Ct, Denver, CO 80239Off Market
- $445,1003 bd2 ba1.6k sqft5114 Enid Ct, Denver, CO 80239Off Market
- $442,0003 bd2 ba1.6k sqft5111 Fontana Ct, Denver, CO 80239Off Market
- $467,2003 bd3 ba2.3k sqft5115 Fontana Ct, Denver, CO 80239Off Market
- $492,4004 bd4 ba2.1k sqft5118 Enid Ct, Denver, CO 80239Off Market
- $451,5003 bd2 ba1.8k sqft5105 Enid Ct, Denver, CO 80239Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 2/10Marie L. Greenwood AcademyGrades: PK-8Distance: 0.2 mi
- 2/10Denver Center for International Studies at MontbelloGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.7 mi
- 1/10Strive Prep - Montbello CampusGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Greenwood
- Middle: DCIS at Montbello
- High: DCIS at Montbello
- District: Denver 1
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- Colorado
- Denver County
- Denver
- 80239
- Montbello
- 5106 Enid Court