This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, making it truly move-in ready. Recent improvements include quartz countertops, a remodeled bathroom, new LVP flooring throughout, removed textured ceilings, updated lighting and ceiling fans, fresh interior paint, all-new windows, and a newly paved driveway. Fresh, low-maintenance landscaping enhances curb appeal and makes upkeep easy. The seller has put a lot of care into the details, and it shows throughout the home. Conveniently located just a short distance from downtown amenities, schools, and the new library currently under construction.
Active
$274,900
517 Wall St, Mt Pleasant, TN 38474
3beds
1,115sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1986
10,018 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newly paved drivewayFresh low-maintenance landscapingFresh interior paintAll-new windowsEnhances curb appealRemodeled bathroomNew lvp flooring throughout
- 18 days
- 302
- 22
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kerry Wayne Boshers 931-797-1704,
TriStar Elite Realty 931-548-2300
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3506547
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x11
Dining room
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x10
Kitchen
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x12
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x12
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Extra Closets, Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,115
- Total interior livable area: 1,115 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,115
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 10,018 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 82 x 120 IRR
Details
- Parcel number: 133I C 00201 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows, Doors
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mt Pleasant
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $125,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,130
- Date on market: 8/13/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $274,900+61.7%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | $170,000+143.2%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2002 | Sold | $69,900$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $31,400 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $31,400 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $31,400 |
| 2022 | $1,130 +43.4% | $31,400 +56.4% |
| 2021 | $788 +0.8% | $20,075 |
| 2020 | $782 +74.2% | $20,075 |
| 2019 | $449 -42% | $20,075 |
| 2018 | $774 +2.7% | $20,075 +18.1% |
| 2017 | $754 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $754 +4.6% | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $721 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | $721 | $17,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,000 -1% |
| 2012 | $724 +6.3% | $17,175 +0% |
| 2011 | $681 | $17,167 |
| 2010 | $681 | $17,167 |
| 2009 | -- | $17,167 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $665 +6.9% | $17,142 |
| 2007 | $622 | $17,142 |
| 2006 | $622 -3.8% | $17,142 +8.7% |
| 2005 | $647 +4.1% | $15,773 |
| 2004 | $621 +1.5% | $15,773 |
| 2002 | $612 | $15,773 |
| 2001 | -- | $15,773 -72.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $57,319 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38474
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mt Pleasant Elementary
- Middle: Mount Pleasant Middle School
- High: Mt Pleasant High School
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





