54 Maple Leaf Cir, Penfield, NY 14526
Home value
$439,200
$417,000 - $466,000
$3,797/mo
Owner options
$3,797/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$3,797/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$3,347/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$3,347/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Danielle Palmiero 585-738-7513,
Tom D Realty LLC
Nina Malatesta, 10301222085
NextHome Endeavor
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Lower
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
Bedroom 5
- Level: Second
Basement
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Level: First
Family room
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
Laundry
- Level: Lower
Living room
- Level: First
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Storage, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
- Basement: Egress Windows,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,392
- Total interior livable area: 2,392 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Dimensions: 116 x 137
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2642001242000003019000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected, Community/Coop Sewer
- Water: Not Connected, Public, Spring
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Parkside
Location
- Region: Penfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $237,600
- Annual tax amount: $7,686
- Date on market: 7/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 63 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/16/2026 | Sold | $437,000+9.3%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2026 | Pending sale | $399,900$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2026 | Price change | $399,900-14.9%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2026 | Listing removed | $469,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2026 | Price change | $469,900-5.1%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000+15.1%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Sold | $430,000+43.4%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2024 | Pending sale | $299,900$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,900+134.3%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/1999 | Sold | $128,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $237,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $237,600 +10.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $215,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $215,600 +32.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $162,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $162,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $162,500 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $162,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $162,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $162,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $162,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $162,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $162,500 +11.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $146,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $146,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $146,300 +11% |
| 2004 | -- | $131,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $131,800 +2.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $128,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $128,400 -3% |
| 2000 | -- | $132,400 |
Neighborhood: 14526
Nearby homes
- $400,0004 bd3 ba2k sqft30 Maple Leaf Cir, Penfield, NY 14526Sold

- $376,6004 bd2 ba1.7k sqft62 Maple Leaf Cir, Penfield, NY 14526Off Market
- $321,3003 bd1 ba1.6k sqft59 Maple Leaf Cir, Penfield, NY 14526Off Market
- $430,0004 bd3 ba1.7k sqft135 Maple Hill Farm Rd, Penfield, NY 14526Sold

- $383,8005 bd3 ba2k sqft51 Maple Leaf Cir, Penfield, NY 14526Off Market
- $365,0005 bd3 ba2.6k sqft143 Maple Hill Farm Rd, Penfield, NY 14526Sold
- $360,5004 bd2 ba1.9k sqft70 Maple Leaf Cir, Penfield, NY 14526Off Market
- $354,5004 bd2 ba2k sqft127 Maple Hill Farm Rd, Penfield, NY 14526Sold
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Cobbles Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 1.9 mi
- 6/10Bay Trail Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.3 mi
- 9/10Penfield Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.3 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- High: Penfield Senior High
- District: Penfield
Source: NYSAMLSs. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Sell for more on Zillow
+$8,784
$447,984
Sell for more on Zillow
+$8,784
$447,984
- New York
- Monroe County
- Penfield
- 14526
- 54 Maple Leaf Cir