Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $392,600

    541 D St, Blaine, WA 98230

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $392,600 Zestimate®
    $393/sqft
    $1,725 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,600

    $365,000 - $420,000

    $1,725/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,497/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Attached carportLarge yard

    Available now 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath Duplex in Blaine- with attached carport and laundry - convenient location and large yard! This spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom recently updated duplex with new laminate flooring throughout. Located in a convenient Blaine neighborhood, the home features over 1,000 square feet of living space, a large laundry room with a washer and dryer included, a carport, and a large yard. Property Details: - Size: 1,000+ sq. ft. - Bedrooms: 2 - Bathrooms: 1 - Amenities: Washer and dryer included, carport, large laundry room, yard - Lease Terms: 6 to 12-month options - Policies: No smoking, possible pets (with fees) Please let me know if you would like to schedule a viewing or if you need any additional information.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 4101310981410000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $0
    Location
    • Region: Blaine

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $393/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $375,018
    • Annual tax amount: $2,557
    • Date on market: 8/18/2026
    • Date available: 09/05/2026
    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2026Listing removed$1,675$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2026Price change$1,675-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2026Price change$1,750-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2026Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2017Sold$190,000-9.5%$190/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1201300 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Pending sale$210,000$210/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom, Inc. #1201300 Report a problem
    10/14/2017Listed for sale$210,000$210/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom, Inc. #1201300 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Pending sale$210,000$210/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom, Inc. #1201300 Report a problem
    9/30/2017Listed for sale$210,000+45.8%$210/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom, Inc. #1201300 Report a problem
    4/28/2004Sold$144,000$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,557 +1.1%$375,018 +1%
    2024$2,530 +1.1%$371,305
    2023$2,502 -3.3%$371,305 +11%
    2022$2,586 +26.8%$334,509 +43.1%
    2021$2,040 +4.9%$233,775 +15%
    2020$1,946 $203,283 +9.2%
    2019$1,946 +5.1%$186,154 +10%
    2018$1,851 +7.4%$169,167 +19.5%
    2017$1,724 +7.6%$141,562
    2016$1,602 +4.1%$141,562 -3.8%
    2015$1,540 $147,202 +4.5%
    2014$1,540 +2.1%$140,866 +1.1%
    2013$1,509 $139,330
    2012-- $139,330 -2.7%
    2011-- $143,205 -3.2%
    2010-- $147,977 -10.6%
    2009$1,444 -2.7%$165,560
    2008$1,484 $165,560
    2007$1,484 +41.6%$165,560 +98.4%
    2005$1,048 $83,455
    2004$1,048 -0.8%$83,455
    2003$1,057 +1.9%$83,455
    2002$1,037 +4.4%$83,455
    2001$993 $83,455
    2000-- $83,455
    1999-- $83,455
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98230

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.