Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $226,800

    56 King Charles Cir Unit 56, Rosedale, MD 21237

    3beds
    1baths
    1,656sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $226,800 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,387 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,800

    $209,000 - $243,000

    $2,387/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,504/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,504/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEWLY RENOVATED CORNER TOWNHOME WITH COZY SUNROOM Beautiful brick-front corner townhome located in the King's Court neighborhood. The property is a 3 bedroom/1.5 bath home with a newly renovated sunroom overlooking a spacious grassfield. Basement is finished and has washer/dryer hookups. Close to White Marsh Mall, Franklin Square Hospital, Community College of Baltimore County. Currently undergoing renovation to make it rental ready for you! Vouchers accepted (Housing Choice Voucher Program/Section 8, BRHP) For more properties like this visit GoSection8.com.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141700002296

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rosedale

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $137/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $177,700
    • Annual tax amount: $3,359

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2020Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    2/8/2013Sold$90,000-9.9%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2012Pending sale$99,900$60/sqft
    Source: Yaffe Real Estate #BC7922488 Report a problem
    10/17/2012Price change$99,900-9.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Yaffe Real Estate #BC7922488 Report a problem
    9/26/2012Price change$109,900-8.3%$66/sqft
    Source: Yaffe Real Estate #BC7922488 Report a problem
    9/8/2012Listed for sale$119,900+79%$72/sqft
    Source: Yaffe Real Estate #BC7922488 Report a problem
    2/4/2004Sold$67,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2002Sold$67,000+11.7%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2001Sold$60,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$3,359 +6.7%$177,700 +6.7%
    2025$3,146 +67%$166,567 +7.2%
    2024$1,884 +7.7%$155,433 +7.7%
    2023$1,749 +2.8%$144,300
    2022$1,701 +2.9%$144,300 +5.8%
    2021$1,654 +3%$136,433 +3%
    2020$1,606 $132,500
    2019$1,606 $132,500
    2018$1,606 -14.5%$132,500 -14.5%
    2017$1,879 -3.2%$155,000 +3.2%
    2016$1,940 $150,167 +3.3%
    2015$1,940 $145,333 +3.4%
    2014$1,940 $140,500
    2013-- $140,500
    2012-- $140,500 -20.8%
    2011-- $177,300 +4%
    2010-- $170,516 +4.2%
    2009-- $163,683 +4.4%
    2008-- $156,850 +17.2%
    2007-- $133,886 +20.7%
    2006-- $110,923 +26.1%
    2005-- $87,960 +2.4%
    2004-- $85,862 +2.5%
    2003-- $83,766 +2.6%
    2002-- $81,670 +1.8%
    2001-- $80,232
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21237

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value

    $226,800

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value

    $226,800