Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    5681 Carter Dr, Southaven, MS 38672

    4beds
    2,145sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $339,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,296 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,600

    $323,000 - $357,000

    $2,296/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the tranquil Deer Chase subdivision, this well-maintained home offers a blend of comfort and convenience, spanning 2,145 square feet of versatile living space. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a bonus room with laminated flooring, perfect as a 4th bedroom or extra living area.Set in a neighborhood known for its quiet charm, this property is minutes from Silo Square, Snowden Grove and local shopping, adding to its appeal. It includes a double car garage, providing ample storage and parking solutions. this home is an ideal retreat for those seeking a lifestyle that combines the best of both worlds. Discover your sanctuary here, where comfort meets convenience in every detail. Ask your agent about Seller Credits!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melody Mitchell 901-240-9703,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Ricardo Anguiano, S-55338

    Fast Track Realty

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4075371

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bonus room
    • Level: Second
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal
    Features
    • Open Floorplan
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,145
    • Total interior livable area: 2,145 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2072040900006500
    • Zoning description: Single Family Residence

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Deerchase
    Location
    • Region: Southaven

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $190,118
    • Annual tax amount: $937
    • Date on market: 4/3/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2026Listing removed$345,000$161/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4156118 Report a problem
    8/17/2026Price change$345,000-1.4%$161/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4156118 Report a problem
    7/16/2026Listed for sale$350,000+6.7%$163/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4156118 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4075371 Report a problem
    5/25/2024Pending sale$328,000+4.1%$153/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10171097 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Price change$315,000-4%$147/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4075371 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Price change$328,000-2.1%$153/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4075371 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for sale$335,000$156/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4075371 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,304 +145.9%$19,012 +36.1%
    2024$937 $13,973
    2023$937 -52.7%$13,973
    2022$1,980 $13,973
    2021$1,980 +6.8%$13,973 +6.8%
    2020$1,853 $13,079
    2019$1,853 $13,079
    2018$1,853 +21.9%$13,079 +2.4%
    2017$1,520 $12,777 -4.2%
    2016$1,520 -20%$13,331 -44.1%
    2015$1,899 +18.2%$23,862 +79%
    2014$1,607 +2.4%$13,331
    2013$1,569 $13,331 +1.6%
    2010-- $13,119
    2009-- $13,119
    2008-- $13,119
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38672

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Desoto Central
    • Middle: Desoto Central
    • High: Desoto Central

    Source: MLS United. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $339,600
    2% more
    +$6,792
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $346,392
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $339,600
    2% more
    +$6,792
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $346,392