Beautifull North Fontana home is conveniently located in the highly desirable Sierra Lakes Golf Course community. It boasts 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. New paint through inside and out. New flooring and carpet. Huge, confirmable and bright living room and family room to enjoy. Walking distance to the Sierra lake golf course.
For sale
Listed by: JOE WANG, BROKER • Joe Wang • Contact: 626-400-7537
Price cut: $20K (7/22)
$719,900
5784 Hacienda Way, Fontana, CA 92336
4beds
2,255sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
4,990 Square Feet Lot
$719,700 Zestimate®
$319/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 74 days
- 660
- 26
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joe Wang DRE #01864971 626-400-7537,
JOE WANG, BROKER
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26132310
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Living Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,255 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 4,990 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1119061420000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf
Location
- Region: Fontana
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $319/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $462,637
- Date on market: 6/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 75 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
Estimated market value
$719,700
$684,000 - $756,000
$3,620/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/22/2026 | Price change | $719,900-2.7%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $739,900+100%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2019 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: JOE WANG, BROKER #CV19159999 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,500+6.4%$1/sqft |
Source: JOE WANG, BROKER #CV19159999 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2016 | Listing removed | $2,350+20.5%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 2000 #CV16756536 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,950$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX GOOD LIFE REALTY #CV13251198 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2014 | Price change | $1,950-9.3%$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX GOOD LIFE REALTY #CV13251198 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2013 | Listed for rent | $2,150$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX GOOD LIFE REALTY #CV13251198 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2013 | Sold | $370,000-2.6%$164/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2013 | Listed for sale | $379,900+46.1%$168/sqft |
Source: Realty World ALL STARS #CV13232737 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2009 | Sold | $260,000-10%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2008 | Sold | $289,000-44.7%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2006 | Sold | $522,500+7.7%$232/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2005 | Sold | $485,000+176.4%$215/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2001 | Sold | $175,500$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $462,637 +2% |
| 2025 | $7,832 +6.3% | $453,566 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,364 +2.1% | $444,673 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,212 +0.7% | $435,954 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,165 +1.4% | $427,406 +2% |
| 2021 | $7,065 -1.1% | $419,026 +1% |
| 2020 | $7,144 +2.4% | $414,730 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,975 -0.6% | $406,598 +2% |
| 2018 | $7,021 +1.3% | $398,626 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,931 | $390,810 +2% |
| 2016 | $6,931 +1.3% | $383,147 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $6,842 -3.1% | $377,392 +2% |
| 2014 | $7,058 | $370,000 +36.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $271,896 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $266,565 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $261,338 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $259,384 -3.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $270,000 -31.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $395,000 -24.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $522,500 +7.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $485,000 +155.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $189,697 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $185,977 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $182,569 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $178,989 +3409.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sierra Lakes
Local buyer's agents are ready to help






