Enjoy peaceful country living just outside of Millersville! Situated on a beautiful 1.03-acre lot, this well-maintained ranch home offers 1,504 square feet of main-level living with an additional 1,298 square feet in the lower level, providing plenty of space for storage, hobbies, or future finished living area. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage. The functional floor plan offers comfortable one-floor living, while the spacious lot provides room to relax, entertain, garden, or simply enjoy the surrounding countryside. Conveniently located just minutes from Millersville, Lancaster City, shopping, dining, and local parks, you'll appreciate the perfect balance of rural tranquility and everyday convenience. Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful country property in a highly desirable location!
Pending
Price increase: $40K (8/10)
$525,000
581 Stehman Church Rd, Millersville, PA 17551
3beds
3,004sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
1.03 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Surrounding countrysideFunctional floor planComfortable one-floor living
- 27 days
- 1,473
- 69
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tom Taglieri 717-475-5079,
Coldwell Banker Realty (717) 735-8400,
Listing Team: Tom Taglieri Team
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2093098
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 1500
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,004
- Total interior livable area: 3,004 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,504
- Finished area below ground: 1,500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.03 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 4107909400000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: On Site Septic
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None Available
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Millersville
- Municipality: MANOR TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $261,900
- Annual tax amount: $6,390
- Date on market: 8/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Fridge, Generator, And Pool Table
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/11/2026 | Pending sale | $525,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2026 | Contingent | $525,000+8.2%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,189 +4.1% | $261,900 |
| 2025 | $5,944 +3.9% | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $5,719 | $261,900 |
| 2023 | $5,719 +1.9% | $261,900 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $261,900 |
| 2021 | $5,611 +449.2% | $261,900 |
| 2020 | $1,022 -80.8% | $261,900 |
| 2019 | $5,317 +420.4% | $261,900 |
| 2018 | $1,022 -75.9% | $261,900 +50.2% |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $174,400 |
| 2016 | $4,232 +43.3% | $174,400 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $174,400 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $174,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $174,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $174,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $174,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $174,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $174,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $174,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $174,400 +10.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $157,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $157,600 +1.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $155,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $155,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17551
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Penn Manor
Source: Bright MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





