Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $225K (9/24)
    $75,000

    5900 Dallas Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76112

    --beds
    0baths
    7,710Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7,710 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Residential development opportunity in Fort Worth! This vacant lot is ready for residential use and offers an excellent opportunity for builders and developers seeking a new construction project. Bring your plans and capitalize on the opportunity to build a new residence in an established Fort Worth area. The property offers flexibility for a variety of residential development strategies, whether building for resale, investment, or a future rental portfolio. Conveniently located near area amenities, shopping, dining, and major roads. Buyer to independently verify zoning, permitted uses, utilities, lot dimensions, and all development requirements. Four individual lots are available to choose from, with each lot offered separately, providing an opportunity to acquire additional adjacent lots for a larger development plan.
    19 days
    224
    16

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven Fernandes TREC #0609725 713-907-8258,

    Substantia Realty, LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 56018198MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7,710 Square Feet
      • Features: Split Possible, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01446533

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Unknown, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Jahren A S Add
      Location
      • Region: Fort Worth

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $56,155
      • Annual tax amount: $1,229
      • Date on market: 9/24/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/24/2026Price change$75,000-75%
        Source: HAR #56018198 Report a problem
        8/26/2026Listed for sale$300,000+50.8%
        Source: HAR #37889604 Report a problem
        10/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS #20264995 Report a problem
        6/22/2023Price change$199,000-4.8%
        Source: NTREIS #20264995 Report a problem
        4/3/2023Listed for sale$209,000
        Source: NTREIS #20264995 Report a problem
        3/17/2023Contingent$209,000
        Source: NTREIS #20264995 Report a problem
        3/8/2023Listed for sale$209,000+4.5%
        Source: NTREIS #20264995 Report a problem
        10/3/2022Listing removed$199,999
        Source: NTREIS #20086630 Report a problem
        6/21/2022Price change$199,999-8.7%
        Source: NTREIS #20086630 Report a problem
        6/15/2022Listed for sale$219,000+9.5%
        Source: NTREIS #20086630 Report a problem
        8/8/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/10/2021Listed for sale$200,000+166.7%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/9/2017Listing removed$75,000
        Source: Cheryl Rider & Associates #13411199 Report a problem
        11/17/2016Price change$75,000-16.6%
        Source: Cheryl Rider & Associates #13411199 Report a problem
        7/26/2016Price change$89,900-10.1%
        Source: Cheryl Rider & Associates #13411199 Report a problem
        7/13/2016Price change$100,000-15.6%
        Source: Cheryl Rider & Associates #13411199 Report a problem
        6/30/2016Listed for sale$118,500
        Source: Cheryl Rider & Associates #13411199 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,229 -2.4%$56,155
        2024$1,260 -0.8%$56,155
        2023$1,271 +291%$56,155 +349.2%
        2022$325 -93.4%$12,500 -93.2%
        2021$4,947 +22%$184,044 +24.5%
        2020$4,056 +1.7%$147,862 -1.8%
        2019$3,987 +7.7%$150,623 +11.9%
        2018$3,702 +21.1%$134,568 +22.6%
        2017$3,057 -1.6%$109,767 +0.1%
        2016$3,106 +55.9%$109,633 +56.2%
        2015$1,993 $70,200
        2014$1,993 $70,200
        2013-- $70,200 -0.4%
        2012-- $70,500
        2011-- $70,500 -0.8%
        2010-- $71,100 +18.5%
        2009-- $60,000
        2008-- $60,000
        2007-- $60,000
        2006-- $60,000
        2005-- $60,000 +46.3%
        2004-- $41,000
        2003-- $41,000
        2002-- $41,000 +57.1%
        2001-- $26,100
        2000-- $26,100
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Handley

        Getting around

        61 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        38 / 100
        Some Transit
        44 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Middle: Jean Mcclung Middle School
        • High: Eastern Hills High School

        Source: HAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts