6 Pineview Ter, Montvale Boro, NJ 07645
Home value
$1,211,300
$1.11M - $1.33M
$3,231/mo
Owner options
$3,231/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$3,231/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$7,386/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$7,386/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kathryn Divak 201-891-8200,
Mission Realty, Llc
Thomas Corrente
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Dimensions: 149 x 121
Details
- Parcel number: 3600603000000031
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Montvale
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $788,800
- Annual tax amount: $20,130
- Date on market: 11/15/2023
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/23/2024 | Sold | $1,050,000-8.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2023 | Pending sale | $1,150,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+180.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2012 | Listing removed | $1,850 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ridgewood/Glen Rock Office #2958341 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,850 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ridgewood/Glen Rock Office #2958341 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2001 | Sold | $410,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,130 +1.5% | $788,800 |
| 2025 | $19,838 +32.6% | $788,800 +32.6% |
| 2024 | $14,964 +2.1% | $595,000 |
| 2023 | $14,661 -0.3% | $595,000 |
| 2022 | $14,702 +0.5% | $595,000 |
| 2021 | $14,625 +4% | $595,000 |
| 2020 | $14,060 +6.1% | $595,000 |
| 2019 | $13,247 | $595,000 |
| 2018 | $13,247 -1.5% | $595,000 |
| 2017 | $13,447 +2.7% | $595,000 |
| 2016 | $13,096 +0.9% | $595,000 |
| 2015 | $12,977 +4% | $595,000 |
| 2014 | $12,477 -8.2% | $595,000 -26.4% |
| 2013 | $13,589 | $808,400 |
| 2012 | $13,589 +3.2% | $808,400 |
| 2011 | $13,169 +9.7% | $808,400 +6.4% |
| 2010 | $12,000 +4.3% | $760,000 |
| 2009 | $11,506 | $760,000 -9.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $843,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $843,000 +262.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $232,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $232,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $232,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $232,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $232,600 |
Neighborhood: 07645
Nearby homes
- $---- bd1 ba700 sqft6 Pineview Ter #1B, Montvale, NJ 07645Off Market

- $957,0004 bd3 ba2.5k sqft5 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645Off Market
- $1,046,300-- bd-- ba3k sqft8 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645Off Market
- $991,5003 bd3 ba2.3k sqft3 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645Off Market

- $780,400-- bd-- ba1.7k sqft4 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645Off Market
- $867,6003 bd2 ba2k sqft7 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645Off Market
- $757,000-- bd-- ba2k sqft4 Twin Oaks Dr, Montvale, NJ 07645Off Market
- $877,6004 bd2 ba1.9k sqft1 Pineview Ter, Montvale, NJ 07645Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Fieldstone Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 0.9 mi
- 7/10Pascack Hills High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1 mi
- 7/10Memorial Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 1 mi
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$1,211,300
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$1,211,300
- New Jersey
- Bergen County
- Montvale
- 07645
- 6 Pineview Ter