Very nice 3 Bedroom 2 bath home in south Maumelle!! Primary bedroom and bath on main floor and 2 bedrooms and another bath upstairs. Primary bedroom closed is a large walk-in closet!! Nice kitchen and ample dining room. Great room is very spacious with a gas log fireplace! Double car garage with storage space in attic! New architectural roof installed 7/9/2024! Garage door has also been replaced! New windows were replaced in 2010. The lawn sprinkler services the front yard and the back yard! All this and easy on to Maumelle Blvd too!! Don't miss this one!!
Accepting back-up offers
$224,000
6 Weatherwood Ln, Maumelle, AR 72113
3beds
1,502sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas log fireplaceNice kitchenAmple dining room
- 15 days
- 736
- 55
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nola Ford 501-590-7242,
Crye-Leike REALTORS Maumelle 501-851-2000
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26039896
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Wired for Data, Kit Counter-Formica, Sheet Rock, Paneling, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, 2 Bedrooms Upper Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows, Skylight(s)
- Attic: Floored,Attic Vent-Turbo
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built, Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,502
- Total interior livable area: 1,502 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Full,Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70' x 133' x 69' x 132'
- Features: Level, Subdivided, Lawn Sprinkler
Details
- Parcel number: 43M0050004000
- Other equipment: TV Antenna, Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Clubhouse, Party Room, Picnic Area, Golf, Fitness/Bike Trail
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security
- Subdivision: WEATHERWOOD TO CRYSTAL HILL VI
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Maumelle
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $150,545
- Annual tax amount: $776
- Date on market: 10/2/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,000-33.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2015 | Sold | $335,000$223/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 -11.4% | $24,458 |
| 2024 | $877 -7.9% | $24,458 |
| 2023 | $952 -5% | $24,458 |
| 2022 | $1,002 -13.9% | $24,458 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $24,458 -1.2% |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $24,760 |
| 2019 | $1,163 -2.1% | $24,760 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $24,760 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $24,760 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $1,188 -22.8% | $25,450 +4.1% |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $24,458 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $24,458 |
| 2013 | $1,538 | $24,458 -3.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $25,450 -17.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $30,862 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,862 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,862 +2.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $30,060 |
| 2007 | -- | $30,060 +15.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $26,110 |
| 2004 | -- | $26,110 +48.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $17,618 |
| 2002 | -- | $17,618 |
| 2001 | -- | $17,618 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72113
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Pulaski Co. Spec.
- Middle: Pulaski Co. Spec.
- High: Pulaski Co. Spec.
Source: CARMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






