Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $435,000

    600 Winscott Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322

    4beds
    1,840sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $435,400 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,719 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,400

    $414,000 - $457,000

    $2,719/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All-brick ranchAttached garageTimeless curb appealSpacious corner lotComfortable functional floor planInviting covered front porch
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained all-brick ranch in the highly sought-after Hickory School District! Situated on a spacious corner lot, this home offers timeless curb appeal with an inviting covered front porch, attached garage, and a fully fenced backyard providing exceptional privacy for entertaining, pets, or play. Inside, you'll find a comfortable, functional floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms plus a finished room over the garage that serves perfectly as a 4th bedroom, home office, media room, or flex space to fit your lifestyle. The home has been lovingly cared for over the years and offers the perfect opportunity for its next owner to move right in while adding their own personal style and updates over time. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuting routes, this is your chance to own a solid, well-built home in one of Chesapeake's most desirable communities. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Benjamin Hanson,

    Garrett Realty Partners 757-873-1002

    Bought with:

    Dani Brinson

    Keller Williams Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10648408MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Fin. Rm Over Gar, PBR with Bath
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Att 1 Car, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Corner, Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0608007000080
    • Zoning: R12AS
    • Other equipment: Attic Fan

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City/County
    • Water: City/County
    • Utilities for property: Cable Hookup

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Etheridge Manor
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Chesapeake

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $236/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $398,800
    • Annual tax amount: $4,028
    • Date on market: 8/10/2026

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,028 +3.6%$398,800 +3.6%
    2024$3,890 +6.6%$385,100 +6.6%
    2023$3,650 +5.8%$361,400 +9.9%
    2022$3,451 +8.2%$328,700 +8.2%
    2021$3,190 $303,800 +6.4%
    2020-- $285,500 +0.5%
    2019$2,982 +1.6%$284,000 +1.6%
    2018$2,934 -0.3%$279,400 -0.3%
    2017$2,943 +3.7%$280,300 +3.7%
    2016$2,838 +4.6%$270,300 +4.6%
    2015$2,712 $258,300
    2014$2,712 +1.8%$258,300 +1.8%
    2013$2,664 $253,700
    2012$2,664 -3.8%$253,700 -3.8%
    2011$2,769 -1.7%$263,700 -1.7%
    2010$2,817 -3.6%$268,300 -3.6%
    2009$2,922 -3.7%$278,300 -3.7%
    2008$3,035 -8.3%$289,000 -7.4%
    2007$3,309 +2%$312,200 +6.8%
    2006$3,243 +42.8%$292,200 +64.6%
    2004$2,272 +17.3%$177,500 +17.3%
    2003$1,937 +7.8%$151,300 +7.8%
    2002$1,796 +6%$140,300 +6%
    2001$1,693 $132,300
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Great Bridge East

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Butts Road Intermediate
    • Middle: Hickory Middle
    • High: Hickory

    Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $435,400
    2% more
    +$8,708
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $444,108
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $435,400
    2% more
    +$8,708
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $444,108