Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Est. $252,500

    6246 Olympic Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    4beds
    3baths
    1,956sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $252,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This property will be sold at a live foreclosure auction. Register for free on Hubzu to receive important updates and reminders about this auction. Hubzus leading online home auction marketing platform has helped thousands of people buy and sell over 221,000 properties across the nation. Find your next investment with us! This will be a value-based foreclosure auction, which means the beneficiary has provided a bid based on market value. This is a great opportunity for buyers since the final reserve may be priced at or below current market value. *NOTE: This sale will not be conducted by Hubzu/Altisource. The information provided here is for marketing purposes only.* "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.
    23 days
    23
    1

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Hubzu REO,MLS#: 90116218387MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,956
      • Total interior livable area: 1,956 sqft

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 491502123071000300

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Indianapolis

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $262,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,493
      • Date on market: 10/1/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Hubzu REO
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $252,500

        $235,000 - $268,000

        $1,819/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/1/2026Pending sale--
        Source: Hubzu REO #90116218387 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Hubzu REO #90116218387 Report a problem
        12/24/2025Pending sale--
        Source: Hubzu REO #90116218387 Report a problem
        3/18/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Hubzu REO #90116218387 Report a problem
        2/22/2025Pending sale--
        Source: Hubzu REO #90116218387 Report a problem
        8/14/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Hubzu REO #90116218387 Report a problem
        7/24/2024Pending sale--
        Source: Hubzu REO #90116218387 Report a problem
        3/19/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Hubzu REO Report a problem
        3/1/2024Pending sale--
        Source: Hubzu REO Report a problem
        10/20/2016Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/22/2016Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        3/25/2006Sold$107,000$55/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #2564242 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,493 +1.5%$262,700 +5.4%
        2024$2,456 +4.7%$249,300 +1.5%
        2023$2,345 +25.2%$245,600 +4.7%
        2022$1,873 +15.3%$234,500 +25.2%
        2021$1,625 +13.2%$187,300 +15.3%
        2020$1,436 +1%$162,500 +13.2%
        2019$1,422 +1.3%$143,600 +1%
        2018$1,404 +1.9%$142,200 +3.6%
        2017$1,378 +11.8%$137,200 +5.3%
        2016$1,233 -0.8%$130,300 +4.8%
        2014$1,243 +4.7%$124,300 +6.2%
        2013$1,187 $117,000 -1.4%
        2012$1,187 $118,700 +0.4%
        2011-- $118,200
        2010$1,182 +6.3%$118,200 +6.3%
        2009$1,112 $111,200 -9.4%
        2007-- $122,800 -6.2%
        2005-- $130,900
        2004-- $130,900
        2003-- $130,900 +74.8%
        2002-- $74,900 +200.1%
        2001-- $24,960 +1.8%
        2000-- $24,530
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Galludet

        Getting around

        39 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating