Move in ready, fully furnished, well cared for home! This 3 bed 2 bath home sits on almost 1/2 an acre with beautiful views of the fields right across the highway. Convenient location just 3 minutes South of town. Nice open floor plan with plenty of space for family & gatherings. Primary bedroom has a large walk in closet & the primary bathroom has a new, high quality shower that you will absolutely love. New roof was put on 2 years ago. 3 car garage for extra storage & parking space. Large shed out back to use as storage, a workshop or whatever you can dream up. Covered patio area & fully fenced back yard.
Active under contract-show
$399,500
63 Highway 208, Mason Valley, NV 89447
3beds
1,829sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
0.43 Acres Lot
$397,700 Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully furnishedCovered patio areaNice open floor plan
- 17 days
- 657
- 49
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mandi Drake S.181232 775-223-2510,
RE/MAX Country
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260012450
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Pellet Stove
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Shelves
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,829
- Total interior livable area: 1,829 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt, Valley
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 00426202
- Zoning: E1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Fairway Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mason Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $271,084
- Annual tax amount: $2,407
- Date on market: 9/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$397,700
$378,000 - $418,000
$2,454/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2026 | Contingent | $399,500$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,500+45.3%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2019 | Sold | $275,000+25%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2018 | Sold | $220,000$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 +3% | $94,879 +0.8% |
| 2024 | $2,203 +3.1% | $94,086 +4.1% |
| 2023 | $2,137 +3.6% | $90,414 +9.3% |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $82,726 +23.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $67,046 +2.8% |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $65,200 +13.9% |
| 2019 | $2,003 +3.3% | $57,236 +4.9% |
| 2018 | $1,940 +5.7% | $54,579 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $1,836 +3% | $54,827 -2.8% |
| 2016 | $1,783 +2.8% | $56,428 +18.3% |
| 2015 | $1,734 +3% | $47,716 +4.9% |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $45,468 -10.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $50,595 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,595 -2.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $51,768 -3% |
| 2010 | -- | $53,365 -11.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $60,239 -5.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $63,633 +3.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $61,595 +10.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $55,700 +12.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $49,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89447
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Yerington
- Middle: Yerington
- High: Yerington
Source: NNRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





