Wonderful home in Lake Spanaway neighborhood. Updates throughout include newer gas furnace, on demand hot water and newer roof and gutters. Features 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, FP up and down, large deck with stairs to 45x28 entertaining patio. Master bedroom has 3/4 bath. Beautiful yard with private back yard fully fenced with firepit, water feature and out buildings. Lake Spanaway park, boat launch and lake are just a short walk away!
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $473,200
637 169th St S, Spanaway, WA 98387
3beds
2,310sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1979
9,147 Square Feet Lot
$473,200 Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 315 days
- 19
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,310 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 9,147 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 5025006987
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spanaway
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $459,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,218
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$473,200
$450,000 - $497,000
$2,277/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/27/2021 | Sold | $399,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2021 | Pending sale | $399,900$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $399,900+77.6%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2015 | Sold | $225,119-11.4%$97/sqft |
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #740198 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2007 | Sold | $254,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 +2.2% | $459,600 +3.2% |
| 2024 | $5,104 -1% | $445,500 +1% |
| 2023 | $5,155 +0.4% | $441,200 -1.2% |
| 2022 | $5,137 +2.4% | $446,700 +16.4% |
| 2021 | $5,017 +50.8% | $383,800 +28.7% |
| 2019 | $3,327 -10.7% | $298,200 +9.1% |
| 2018 | $3,726 +13.7% | $273,300 +14.3% |
| 2017 | $3,277 +16.1% | $239,200 +33% |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $179,900 +8.6% |
| 2014 | $2,822 +14.1% | $165,700 +8.9% |
| 2013 | $2,473 | $152,200 +2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $148,200 -11.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $167,600 -9.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $184,500 -9.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $204,700 -6.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $219,600 -2.1% |
| 2007 | $2,629 +27.2% | $224,200 +70.5% |
| 2002 | $2,068 +13.7% | $131,500 |
| 2001 | $1,819 | $131,500 +5.5% |
| 2000 | $1,819 | $124,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website




