Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $109,300

    638 Clifford Ave, Akron, OH 44306

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $109,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,159 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $109,300

    $92,000 - $125,000

    $1,159/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,159/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $595/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $595/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two car attached garageDining room

    FOR RENT 638 Clifford Ave Akron, OH 44306. Newly Rehabbed 3 Bedroom | 1 Bath, single family Home Property Details Recently rehabbed Living room * Dining room Kitchen - Includes, stove, refrigerator and dishwasher * 1 bathroom 3 bedrooms - Carpet * Utility room - includes washer and dryer hook-ups * Two car attached garage Tenant pays all utilities Rental Terms $40 non-refundable application fee per adult $100 lease processing fee due upon approval Deposit equal to one month's rent Minimum 12-month lease Applicant Requirements Background check for evictions and criminal history Income must be at least 3x the monthly rent (take-home pay) Minimum credit score of 600 to qualify without additional conditions Applicants with credit score 550 may be considered with additional requirements such as higher deposit or fees Proof of income required Offered By The Rick and Shawna Team Icon Property Management Both are Equal Opportunity Housing Providers Visit The Rick and Shawna Team on Facebook

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Stove

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: refigerator
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6838470

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $1,175
    Location
    • Region: Akron

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $85,550
    • Annual tax amount: $2,092
    • Date on market: 8/30/2026
    • Date available: 08/29/2026
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2026Listing removed$1,175
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2026Listed for rent$1,175
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2013Sold$23,000-23.1%
    Source: MLS Now #3454735 Report a problem
    10/29/2013Price change$29,900-23.1%
    Source: Chervenic Realty Inc #3454735 Report a problem
    8/23/2013Price change$38,900-9.3%
    Source: Homepath #3413552 Report a problem
    7/3/2013Price change$42,900-9.3%
    Source: Homepath #3413552 Report a problem
    5/31/2013Listed for sale$47,300-23.6%
    Source: Homepath #3413552 Report a problem
    3/28/2013Sold$61,940+93.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2006Sold$32,000-42.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2006Sold$55,858
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,092 -1.6%$29,940
    2024$2,126 +20.6%$29,940
    2023$1,764 +29%$29,940 +70%
    2022$1,368 -0.1%$17,613
    2021$1,369 $17,613
    2020-- $17,613 +136.4%
    2019$767 +6.1%$7,452 +0%
    2018$723 -6.8%$7,450
    2017$776 $7,450 -7.5%
    2016$776 $8,050
    2015$776 -55.8%$8,050 -62.9%
    2014$1,754 +1.9%$21,680
    2013$1,721 +1.6%$21,680
    2012$1,694 +23.5%$21,680
    2011$1,371 -3.1%$21,680 -7.6%
    2010$1,415 $23,475
    2009-- $23,475
    2008$1,538 -0.8%$23,475 -6.5%
    2007$1,550 +1.1%$25,106
    2006$1,533 +18.6%$25,106
    2005$1,293 $25,106 +10%
    2004-- $22,824
    2003$1,192 -3.3%$22,824
    2002$1,233 +6.5%$22,824 +18.6%
    2001$1,157 +15.3%$19,240
    2000$1,003 $19,240
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Akron

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $109,300
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $109,300