Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
  • $230,000

    6408 Gardner Ln, Norton, VA 24273

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2019
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $226,500 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,500

    $215,000 - $238,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $1,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,459/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Surrounding mountain viewsAbove-ground poolStorage buildingThree additional bedroomsDedicated laundry roomGenerous outdoor living space
    Welcome home to this spacious 2019 modular home offering approximately 2,000 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1.4 acres in a peaceful setting. Inside, the open-concept living area provides plenty of room to gather, with the living room flowing directly into the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen offers an abundance of cabinetry, a large center island with additional seating and storage, and appliances that were replaced in 2020. The adjoining dining space provides plenty of room for a full-size table while keeping everything open and connected. The primary suite is generously sized and features its own private bathroom with a double vanity, separate shower, and plenty of storage. Three additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom provide flexibility for family, guests, a home office, or hobby space. A dedicated laundry room adds even more everyday convenience. Outside is where this property really stands out. A large deck stretches across the front/side of the home, providing plenty of space for outdoor seating, grilling, entertaining, or simply enjoying the surrounding mountain views. The property also features an above-ground pool, storage building, and 1.4 acres, giving you room to enjoy the outdoors without an overwhelming amount of upkeep. Additional updates include a new roof installed in 2024, adding another major improvement to this already newer home. With four bedrooms, approximately 2,000 square feet, acreage, generous outdoor living space, and a layout designed for everyday living, this home offers plenty of space both inside and out. Buyers and buyers agents to verify all information in this listing. All information pulled from public record/owner. Subject to E and O

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patience Evans 276-639-8848,

    ReMax Cavaliers Wise

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Non Member

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 10000964

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,000
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 1.4 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.4 acres
    • Topography: Level, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 043113
    • Zoning: R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: See Remarks
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Above Average
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Norton

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $115/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $131,900
    • Annual tax amount: $910
    • Date on market: 9/16/2026
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan,VHDA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2026Sold$230,000$115/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #10000964 Report a problem
    9/17/2026Pending sale$230,000$115/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #10000964 Report a problem
    9/16/2026Listed for sale$230,000$115/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #10000964 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$910 $131,900
    2024$910 +11.1%$131,900 +11.1%
    2023$819 $118,700
    2022$819 +10.3%$118,700 +10.3%
    2021$742 $107,600
    2020$742 $107,600
    2019$742 $107,600 +6229.4%
    2018-- $1,700
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24273

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Norton
    • Middle: Norton
    • High: J. I. Burton

    Source: TVRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.