Skip main navigation
Sold for $87,500
  • $87,500

    644 W Matthews Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    3beds
    1,372sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    9,601 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $64/sqft
    $1,280 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,280/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,280/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $412/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $412/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom 2 bathroom investment opportunity. Current tenant is paying $1,100 dollars a month. No showings will be allowed until offer is agreed upon by seller.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bryton Crowell 870-273-6420,

    Coldwell Banker/Village Comm

    Bought with:

    Angie Fischbacher, 00083354

    New Horizon Real Estate

    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR,MLS#: 10110354

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,372
    • Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,372

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 9,601 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0114418314700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 0

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Flints
    Location
    • Region: Jonesboro

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $64/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $80,730
    • Annual tax amount: $607
    • Date on market: 9/27/2023

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2026Listing removed$139,900$102/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26019836 Report a problem
    8/19/2026Price change$139,900-6.7%$102/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26019836 Report a problem
    5/16/2026Listed for sale$149,900+15.4%$109/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26019836 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listing removed$129,900$95/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10122373 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$129,900-7.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10122373 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Price change$139,900-6.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10122373 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listed for sale$149,900$109/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10122373 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Pending sale$149,900$109/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10122373 Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listed for sale$149,900+71.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10122373 Report a problem
    12/19/2023Sold$87,500-2.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10110354 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Contingent$89,900$66/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23030634 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Pending sale$89,900$66/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10110354 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listed for sale$89,900$66/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10110354 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Contingent$89,900$66/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23030634 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Pending sale$89,900$66/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10110354 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listed for sale$89,900+29.4%$66/sqft
    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10110354 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/11/2020Sold$69,500$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2018Listing removed$855$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2018Listed for rent$855$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$665 $16,146
    2024$665 +0.4%$16,146 +0.4%
    2023$663 +9.1%$16,080 +9.1%
    2022$607 +7.4%$14,740 +10%
    2021$565 $13,400
    2020$565 $13,400
    2019$565 +1.7%$13,400
    2018$556 +9.1%$13,400
    2017$509 $13,400 +22.2%
    2016$509 +10%$10,970
    2015$463 $10,970
    2014$463 +7.6%$10,970 +7.5%
    2013$430 $10,200 -7%
    2012-- $10,970 +18.3%
    2011-- $9,270
    2010-- $9,270
    2009-- $9,270
    2008-- $9,270
    2007-- $9,270 +11.3%
    2006-- $8,330
    2005-- $8,330
    2004-- $8,330 +27.6%
    2003-- $6,530
    2002-- $6,530
    2001-- $6,530
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West End

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Jonesboro Magnet
    • Middle: Annie Camp
    • High: Jonesboro High School

    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.