PRICE REDUCED! Fully remodeled home with modern floor plan on .65 acres in Cedar Fort with open views across Cedar Valley toward Mount Timpanogos. The renovation included a redesigned floor plan, new kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, HVAC, electrical, lighting, cabinetry, countertops, appliances, and more. The main floor features an open kitchen and living area, primary suite with private bath, second bedroom, and half bath. The lower level adds two bedrooms, a full bathroom, second living area, cold storage, and an oversized laundry/mud room with built-in cabinetry and a separate entrance with access to the backyard. The flat, usable lot provides plenty of options for a future shop, barn, corrals, garden, RV or equipment parking, or additional outdoor space. A new deck overlooks the valley and surrounding mountains. Commercial Residential zoning and frontage along the main State Road create added flexibility for buyers who may want space for a business, trade, or home-based operation. Other features include a garage with 220V power, storage shed, concrete driveway, natural gas, central air, septic system, and well water rights.
For sale
Price cut: $29.1K (10/7)
$569,900
65 S 200 E, Cedar Fort, UT 84013
4beds
2,296sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
0.65 Acres Lot
$566,400 Zestimate®
$248/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days
- 316
- 37
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
James Rex 801-762-7408,
EXP REALTY LLC (RRET),
Christopher Francis 801-762-7408,
EXP REALTY LLC (RRET)
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2188464
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom, Updated Kitchen
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air, Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Shades
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,296
- Total interior livable area: 2,296 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,148
- Finished area below ground: 1,148
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Open, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Open Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 0.65 Acres
- Topography: Terrain
- Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Part, Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 590370085
- Zoning description: Single-Family
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Horse Property
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Rambler/Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cedar Fort
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $248/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $424,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,786
- Date on market: 9/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$566,400
$538,000 - $595,000
$1,907/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/7/2026 | Price change | $569,900-4.9%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,000+33.1%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2021 | Pending sale | $449,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $449,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 +12.6% | $424,400 +15% |
| 2024 | $1,585 +0.5% | $369,100 -7.4% |
| 2023 | $1,578 -0.3% | $398,800 +2.5% |
| 2022 | $1,582 +2.5% | $389,100 +124.9% |
| 2021 | $1,543 +6.8% | $172,975 -40.3% |
| 2020 | $1,445 +14.8% | $289,500 +98.8% |
| 2019 | $1,258 +35% | $145,640 -29.6% |
| 2018 | $932 +9.2% | $206,900 +110% |
| 2017 | $853 | $98,505 +17.8% |
| 2016 | $853 +2% | $83,600 +3.8% |
| 2015 | $836 | $80,575 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $836 | $77,220 -11.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $87,175 -5.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $92,400 -3.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $95,535 |
| 2008 | -- | $95,535 |
| 2007 | -- | $95,535 +10.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $86,244 |
| 2005 | -- | $86,244 +0.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $85,802 -45% |
| 2001 | $808 | $156,004 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84013
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- High: Cedar Valley High school
- District: Alpine
Source: UtahRealEstate.com. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





