Opportunity in an established Orangevale neighborhood. Located on a spacious corner lot, 6657 Quanah Way offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, approximately 1,100 sq. ft., and a generous backyard with plenty of room to reimagine the property inside and out. The home is ready for renovation and presents a great opportunity for an investor, contractor, or buyer looking to create a home of their own. **SPECIAL NOTES: Property is sold as-is, in it's current condition. There are no reports or inspections available, buyer is responsible for satisfying themselves regarding condition, improvements, and future use of the property. Listing agent is unable to represent buyers, you must have your buyer's agent (realtor) show you the property.**
Pending
Price increase: $40K (9/11)
$299,900
6657 Quanah Way, Orangevale, CA 95662
3beds
1,100sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
10,454 Square Feet Lot
$296,900 Zestimate®
$273/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous backyardSpacious corner lot
- 38 days
- 8,675
- 756
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Cooper DRE #01448884 916-741-6979,
Cooper Realty
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226112703Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Living Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Family Combo
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 10,454 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 25902710010000
- Zoning: Res
- Special conditions: Probate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Orangevale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $273/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $403,258
- Price range: $299.9K - $299.9K
- Date on market: 9/8/2026
Estimated market value
$296,900
$282,000 - $312,000
$2,482/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$273/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226112703 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2026 | Price change | $299,900+15.4%$273/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226112703 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,900-40.3%$236/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226112703 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2025 | Listing removed | $435,000$395/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225065335 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $435,000+11.5%$395/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225065335 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224083913 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $390,000+234.8%$355/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #224083913 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/1996 | Sold | $116,500+1.3%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/1995 | Sold | $115,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $403,258 +2% |
| 2025 | $5,973 +26.6% | $395,352 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,719 +114.1% | $387,600 +108.4% |
| 2023 | $2,204 +0.6% | $185,992 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,191 +1.7% | $182,347 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,154 +1.9% | $178,773 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,114 +2.1% | $176,941 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,071 +1.3% | $173,472 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,044 +0.9% | $170,072 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,025 +6.9% | $166,738 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,894 +3.9% | $163,470 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,823 | $161,015 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $157,862 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $157,150 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $154,070 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $151,050 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $149,922 +1.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $147,334 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $144,446 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $141,615 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $138,839 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $136,117 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $133,623 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $131,004 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $128,436 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $125,919 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95662
Local buyer's agents are ready to help




