675 Sharon Park Dr APT 234, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Home value
$1,237,000
$1.13M - $1.36M
$6,019/mo
Owner options
$6,019/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$6,019/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$7,888/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$7,888/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mike Glasgow 00929410 831-239-9662,
David Lyng Real Estate 831-429-5700
Lauren Yu, 01451916
Green Valley Realty USA
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Features: PrimarySuiteRetreat, WalkinCloset, PrimaryBedroomonGroundFloor, BedroomonGroundFloor2plus
Bathroom
- Features: PrimaryStallShowers, ShoweroverTub1, Skylight, SolidSurface, UpdatedBaths, FullonGroundFloor
Dining room
- Features: FormalDiningRoom
Family room
- Features: NoFamilyRoom
Kitchen
- Features: Countertop_SolidSurfceCorian
Heating
- Central Forced Air Gas, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Double Oven, Built In Oven/Range, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Ceilings, One Or More Skylights, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Marble, Vinyl Linoleum, Wood
- Doors: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,411
- Total interior livable area: 1,411 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Enclosed, Guest
- Garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio
- Pool features: Community, Fenced, Heated, Sauna or Steam Room
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Greenbelt
Lot
- Size: 5.34 Acres
- Features: Mostly Level
Details
- Parcel number: 110770200
- Zoning: RMR4AX
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: IndividualGasMeters, PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Community Pool, Garden Greenbelt Trails
- Services included: Sewer
- HOA fee: $847 monthly
Location
- Region: Menlo Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $780/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,122,000
- Annual tax amount: $14,058
- Date on market: 10/30/2023
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/24/2024 | Sold | $1,100,000-9.1%$780/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Contingent | $1,210,000$858/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,210,000$858/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,058 +328.2% | $1,122,000 +668.3% |
| 2024 | $3,283 +12.4% | $146,043 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,922 +2.6% | $143,180 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,846 +1.8% | $140,373 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,796 +2.2% | $137,621 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,735 +0.2% | $136,210 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,730 +5% | $133,541 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,599 +4.3% | $130,923 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,491 +2.6% | $128,357 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,428 +7.4% | $125,841 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $123,952 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $121,525 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $120,977 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $118,606 |
| 2011 | -- | $118,606 +2.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $115,414 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $115,689 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $113,422 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $111,199 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $109,020 |
| 2005 | -- | $109,020 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $104,788 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $102,868 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $100,852 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $98,875 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $96,937 |
Neighborhood: Sharon Heights
Nearby homes
- $950,0002 bd2 ba1k sqft675 Sharon Park Dr APT 101, Menlo Park, CA 94025Sold

- $877,2002 bd2 ba986 sqft675 Sharon Park Dr APT 102, Menlo Park, CA 94025Off Market
- $738,4001 bd1 ba739 sqft675 Sharon Park Dr APT 103, Menlo Park, CA 94025Off Market

- $709,8001 bd1 ba739 sqft675 Sharon Park Dr APT 104, Menlo Park, CA 94025Off Market
- $625,2001 bd1 ba739 sqft675 Sharon Park Dr APT 105, Menlo Park, CA 94025Off Market
- $1,167,6003 bd2 ba1.2k sqft675 Sharon Park Dr APT 106, Menlo Park, CA 94025Off Market
- $1,377,7003 bd2 ba1.2k sqft675 Sharon Park Dr APT 107, Menlo Park, CA 94025Off Market
- $670,0001 bd1 ba739 sqft675 Sharon Park Dr APT 109, Menlo Park, CA 94025Sold
- $594,4001 bd1 ba739 sqft675 Sharon Park Dr APT 110, Menlo Park, CA 94025Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10La Entrada Middle SchoolGrades: 4-8Distance: 0.4 mi
- 8/10Menlo-Atherton High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.1 mi
- 10/10Las Lomitas Elementary SchoolGrades: K-3Distance: 1.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: LasLomitasElementary
- Middle: LaEntradaMiddle
- High: MenloAthertonHigh
- District: LasLomitasElementary
Source: MLSListings Inc. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- California
- San Mateo County
- Menlo Park
- 94025
- Sharon Heights
- 675 Sharon Park Dr Apartment 234