Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $260,000

    6824 Millbrook Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46237

    3beds
    1,960sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $260,100 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,100

    $247,000 - $273,000

    $1,996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,148/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceBright sunroomPrivate oasisLarge kitchen
    Tucked away in the desirable Southport Green neighborhood, this 3/4 bedroom, 2 bath home is ready for new owners. Three bedrooms and two full bathrooms on the main level, along with a spacious living room, with gas fireplace, a bright sunroom, and a large kitchen make life easy. Versatile space for an eat in kitchen or a dining room/living room combination. Upstairs is a blank canvas to create a bedroom (there is a closet), have a bonus room, rec room, play room....options galore in this giant space. The fully fenced backyard with mature trees is like a private oasis. New LVP throughout the living spaces (2023) Microwave (2025) and Refrigerator (2024) New Lighting on porch, garage, kitchen, living room (2025) HVAC and water heater (2021)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Mendoza mmendoza@c21scheetz.com,

    CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    Bought with:

    Sarah Lukemeyer

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22100713MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 30 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5 x 6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 336 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 24
    Play room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 459 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 27 x 17
    Sun room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Attic Access, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Access Only
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,960
    • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Fencing: Fenced,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 491511111021000300
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: Southport Green
    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $430 annually
    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $267,800
    • Annual tax amount: $2,390
    • Date on market: 5/8/2026
    • Cumulative days on market: 115 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2026Sold$260,000-6.8%$133/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22100713 Report a problem
    8/31/2026Pending sale$279,000$142/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22100713 Report a problem
    8/27/2026Price change$279,000-6.7%$142/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22100713 Report a problem
    8/15/2026Price change$299,000-3.5%$153/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22100713 Report a problem
    8/7/2026Price change$310,000-3.1%$158/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22100713 Report a problem
    7/14/2026Price change$320,000-3%$163/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22100713 Report a problem
    6/10/2026Price change$330,000-1.5%$168/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22100713 Report a problem
    5/27/2026Price change$335,000-2.9%$171/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22100713 Report a problem
    5/8/2026Listed for sale$345,000$176/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22100713 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,391 0%$267,800 +12%
    2024$2,391 $239,100
    2023$2,391 +10%$239,100
    2022$2,174 +12.6%$239,100 +10%
    2021$1,931 +2.2%$217,400 +12.6%
    2020$1,890 +6.2%$193,100 +2.2%
    2019$1,779 +2.7%$189,000 +6.2%
    2018$1,732 +5.6%$177,900 +4.6%
    2017$1,640 +12.1%$170,000 +9.7%
    2016$1,462 -0.5%$155,000 +5.4%
    2014$1,470 -6.7%$147,000
    2013$1,575 $147,000 -6.7%
    2012$1,575 $157,500 +2%
    2011-- $154,400
    2010$1,544 +0%$154,400
    2009$1,544 $154,400 -5.2%
    2007-- $162,900 +12%
    2006-- $145,500 +10.1%
    2005-- $132,100
    2004-- $132,100
    2003-- $132,100 +74.7%
    2002-- $75,600 +200%
    2001-- $25,200
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Galludet

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Middle: Franklin Central Junior High

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $260,100
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $260,100