Enjoy the unbelievable mountain and golf course views that surround the property. This upper level 2 bed/2 bath condo is updated with newer flooring and interior paint. The kitchen appliances were purchased in 2022 and the washer/dryer in 2024 - All of which are included. The wood-burning fireplace is magical on a cold winter night. There's lots of wildlife to watch out the windows including myriad species of birds/waterfowl, and deer frequenting the area. For golfers, the proximity to the golf course is unbeatable. The electrical was completely redone in 2025 to meet current code. The condo comes fully furnished. Vintage skis/poles, snow shoes and Mt. Hood Jazz signs are negotiable. This is currently a successful vacation rental and could be used for income, a second home or primary residence.
Active
$385,000
68656 E Bowmans Cir, Welches, OR 97067
2beds
1,321sqft
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1969
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$291/sqft
$767/mo HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplace
- 90 days
- 124
- 8
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kasey Ferris 503-898-2860,
Premiere Property Group LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 709565729
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Level: Main
Heating
- Other, Zoned
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,321
- Total interior livable area: 1,321 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Condo Garage (Deeded)
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Upper Floor
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Lot
- Features: Golf Course
Details
- Additional structures: Furnished
- Parcel number: 00968484
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- T111 Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Clear Hills Condominiums
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Cable T V, Exterior Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $600 monthly
- Second HOA fee: $2,000 annually
Location
- Region: Welches
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $291/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $388,590
- Annual tax amount: $2,694
- Date on market: 6/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Sold | $385,000+10%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Pending sale | $350,000$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $350,000+29.7%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2020 | Sold | $269,950$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2020 | Pending sale | $269,950$204/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Performance Group #20183750 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $269,950+63.6%$204/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Performance Group #20183750 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2016 | Sold | $165,000+25.5%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2012 | Sold | $131,500$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 +10.5% | $178,239 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,439 +2.6% | $173,048 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,377 +2.8% | $168,008 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,313 +3.7% | $163,115 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,231 +2.7% | $158,365 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,171 +0.6% | $153,753 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,159 +4.7% | $149,275 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $144,927 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,063 +7.8% | $140,706 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $136,608 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,914 +3.3% | $132,629 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,853 +6.4% | $128,766 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,742 +0.9% | $125,016 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,727 +2% | $121,375 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,692 +3.2% | $117,840 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,640 +2.8% | $114,408 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,596 +27.7% | $111,076 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,250 +3.1% | $107,841 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,213 +5.4% | $104,700 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,150 +2.7% | $101,650 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,120 -2% | $98,689 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,143 +2.8% | $95,815 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,112 +8.5% | $93,024 +3% |
| 2002 | $1,025 +2.7% | $90,315 +3% |
| 2001 | $998 +2.9% | $87,684 +3% |
| 2000 | $969 | $85,130 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97067
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Welches,Firwood
- Middle: Welches
- High: Sandy
Source: RMLS (OR). This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.






