Rare opportunity on this three bedroom, two bathroom and two car garage property. Arguably the best views on the mountain. Tremendous views of the golf course, mountains and valley from the living room, dining room, kitchen and primary bedroom. Located on the golf course and resort grounds. 1603 square feet on one level, open floor plan with large vaulted living room with stone fireplace, dining room, primary bedroom suite with private bathroom. Large deck. See the virtual tour.
Active
Price cut: $15.1K (7/22)
$499,950
68662 E Bowmans Cir, Welches, OR 97067
3beds
1,603sqft
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1970
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$312/sqft
$600/mo HOA
What's special
Stone fireplaceLarge deckThree bedroomTwo bathroomTwo car garageOpen floor plan
- 126 days
- 119
- 5
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Todd Lucero 503-348-1331,
Real Estate Performance Group
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 324448177
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Sliding Doors, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 12 x 24
Heating
- Fireplace(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Hookup Available, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bathroom
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,603
- Total interior livable area: 1,603 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Condo Garage (Attached), Attached, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main Level
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Features: Golf Course, Greenbelt
Details
- Parcel number: 00968322
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Cedar, T111 Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: All Landscaping, Exterior Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $600 monthly
Location
- Region: Welches
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $312/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $499,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,250
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/22/2026 | Price change | $499,950-2.9%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000+164.1%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2015 | Sold | $195,000$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 +10.5% | $215,010 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,942 +2.6% | $208,748 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,867 +2.8% | $202,668 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,790 +3.7% | $196,766 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,691 +2.7% | $191,035 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,619 +0.6% | $185,471 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,604 +4.7% | $180,069 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $174,824 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,488 +6.7% | $169,732 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $164,788 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,333 +3.5% | $159,988 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,253 +6.4% | $155,328 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,118 +0.6% | $150,804 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,106 +3.1% | $146,412 +3% |
| 2011 | $2,042 +3.2% | $142,148 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,979 +2.8% | $138,008 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,925 +27.7% | $133,988 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,507 +3.1% | $130,085 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,463 +5.4% | $126,296 +3% |
| 2006 | $1,388 +2.7% | $122,617 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,351 -2% | $119,046 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,379 +2.8% | $115,579 +3% |
| 2003 | $1,342 +8.5% | $112,213 +3% |
| 2002 | $1,236 +2.7% | $108,945 +3% |
| 2001 | $1,203 +2.5% | $105,772 +3% |
| 2000 | $1,174 | $102,691 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97067
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Welches
- Middle: Welches
- High: Sandy
Source: RMLS (OR). This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





