Very spacious North end home with 5 bedrooms. Great layout, plenty of room for a large family.
Pending
$219,900
690 N High St, Kenton, OH 43326
5beds
2,510sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$215,500 Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 167 days
- 29
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lindsay Miller 419-722-4554,
Oakridge Realty & Auction Co.
Source: WCAR OH,MLS#: 309710
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,510
- Total interior livable area: 2,510 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
Details
- Parcel number: 367600050000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Kenton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $88/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $147,540
- Annual tax amount: $2,231
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Date available: 03/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$215,500
$205,000 - $226,000
$2,192/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/14/2026 | Pending sale | $219,900$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $219,900-2.3%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Pending sale | $225,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+60.7%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listing removed | $1,200 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,200 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2020 | Sold | $140,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 -0.7% | $51,640 |
| 2024 | $2,246 +5.8% | $51,640 |
| 2023 | $2,123 +13.9% | $51,640 +29.4% |
| 2022 | $1,864 -0.4% | $39,910 |
| 2021 | $1,871 +48.3% | $39,910 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $39,910 +21.3% |
| 2019 | $1,262 -0.1% | $32,890 |
| 2018 | $1,263 +92.4% | $32,890 |
| 2017 | $656 +21.5% | $32,890 +18.2% |
| 2016 | $540 -46.1% | $27,820 |
| 2015 | $1,003 +88.4% | $27,820 |
| 2014 | $532 -6.8% | $27,820 |
| 2013 | $571 -45.1% | $27,820 |
| 2011 | $1,040 +20.9% | $27,820 +10.7% |
| 2010 | $860 +5.4% | $25,120 |
| 2009 | $817 | $25,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






