695 Henry Ave, Ballwin, MO 63011
Home value
$419,600
$390,000 - $453,000
$2,751/mo
Owner options
$2,751/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,751/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$130/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$130/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer Risley 314-503-8493,
Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
Jennifer L Lawler, 2017041697
RedKey Realty Leaders
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Heating
- Natural Gas, Radiant
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinetry, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Separate Dining, Shower, Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Panel Door(s), Sliding Doors
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,086 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,086
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 81 x 148 x 88 x 127
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 21R320375
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Oak Tree Farm Add 5 Lts 10
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $130 annually
- HOA name: Oak Tree Farm
Location
- Region: Ballwin
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $377,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,330
- Date on market: 10/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Pending sale | $415,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $415,000-1%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,000+47.1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2017 | Pending sale | $284,900$137/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gateway, REALTORS #17086981 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2017 | Price change | $284,900-1.7%$137/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gateway, REALTORS #17086981 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2017 | Price change | $289,900-3.3%$139/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gateway, REALTORS #17086981 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2017 | Listed for sale | $299,900$144/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gateway, REALTORS #17086981 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 +1.7% | $71,760 +7.7% |
| 2024 | $4,330 -0.9% | $66,650 |
| 2023 | $4,369 +13.6% | $66,650 +24.1% |
| 2022 | $3,845 +0.6% | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $3,821 -0.3% | $53,700 +4.3% |
| 2020 | $3,834 +4.6% | $51,510 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $51,510 +11.7% |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $46,110 +35.7% |
| 2017 | $3,667 +36.8% | $33,990 +10.5% |
| 2016 | $2,679 +4.7% | $30,760 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $30,760 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $2,558 +11.1% | $29,500 |
| 2013 | $2,302 | $29,500 -1.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $29,980 |
| 2011 | -- | $29,980 -10.7% |
| 2010 | $2,269 +7.3% | $33,590 |
| 2009 | $2,115 -15.3% | $33,590 -16.2% |
| 2008 | $2,496 +36.6% | $40,070 |
| 2007 | $1,827 | $40,070 +40.9% |
| 2006 | $1,827 -1.7% | $28,440 |
| 2005 | $1,858 +20.4% | $28,440 +23.3% |
| 2003 | $1,544 +1.6% | $23,060 +1.9% |
| 2002 | $1,519 +11.2% | $22,620 |
| 2001 | $1,366 | $22,620 |
Neighborhood: 63011
Nearby homes
- $402,8004 bd2 ba2.1k sqft693 Henry Ave, Ballwin, MO 63011Off Market

- $398,2004 bd2 ba2.1k sqft697 Henry Ave, Ballwin, MO 63011Off Market
- $--4 bd2 ba2.1k sqft513 Glenmeadow Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011Sold

- $364,7003 bd2 ba2.2k sqft511 Glenmeadow Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011Off Market
- $442,9003 bd2 ba1.9k sqft515 Glenmeadow Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011Off Market
- $343,3004 bd2 ba2k sqft699 Henry Ave, Ballwin, MO 63011Off Market
- $381,6003 bd2 ba2.1k sqft517 Glenmeadow Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011Off Market
- $371,4003 bd2 ba2.1k sqft509 Glenmeadow Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Henry Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.1 mi
- 9/10Parkway West Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.5 mi
- 10/10Parkway West High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.1 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Henry Elem.
- Middle: West Middle
- High: Parkway West High
Source: MARIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- Missouri
- Saint Louis County
- Ballwin
- 63011
- 695 Henry Ave