NEWLY PRICED RIGHT! 5 MINUTES TO LAKE!! Escape to this cozy cabin retreat, where comfort meets relaxation.This FULLY FURNISHED 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom getaway is tucked away & offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and convenience. Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior featuring a LIGHT & BRIGHT enclosed SUNROOM— the perfect spot for morning coffee or unwinding after a day on the water. Outside, enjoy evenings under the string lights gathered around the FIREPIT or soak in the HOT TUB beneath the stars. Whether you're looking for a PROFITABLE investment property or your own FOREVER HOME, this cabin is ready for you. Currently operating as a successful INCOME PRODUCING Airbnb & a Personal Family Vacation Getaway. With cozy charm, outdoor entertainment spaces, and close proximity to the lake, this property is a hidden gem for both vacationers and homeowners alike. Priced Right, READY TO MOVE IN!! Nice storage under the house.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (8/10)
$275,000
700 Fairway Ln, Counce, TN 38326
3beds
1,263sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
-- sqft lot
$263,600 Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Warm and inviting interiorOutdoor entertainment spaces
- 91 days
- 786
- 49
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather Lacon,
Groome & Co. 901-465-7172
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10223046
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Den
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 x 16
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- 1 or More BR Down, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Wood Laminate Floors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,263 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway/Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
Lot
- Dimensions: 168.22 x 110.63 x 218.13 x 171.6
- Features: Some Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 155I A 006.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood/Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pickwick Ridge Resort
Location
- Region: Counce
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $184,600
- Annual tax amount: $808
- Price range: $275K - $275K
- Date on market: 6/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 91 days
Estimated market value
$263,600
$250,000 - $277,000
$1,608/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/10/2026 | Price change | $275,000-5.2%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2026 | Price change | $290,000-3%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000+3.1%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2022 | Sold | $289,900$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2022 | Pending sale | $289,900$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Contingent | $289,900$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Price change | $289,900-2.9%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $298,500+48.5%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Sold | $201,000+0.6%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2021 | Pending sale | $199,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $199,900+48.1%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2018 | Sold | $135,000+1700%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2012 | Sold | $7,500$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $46,150 |
| 2024 | $808 | $46,150 |
| 2023 | $808 +36.1% | $46,150 +60.2% |
| 2022 | $593 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $593 +7.7% | $28,800 +7.7% |
| 2020 | $551 | $26,750 |
| 2019 | $551 +3.5% | $26,750 |
| 2018 | $533 -0.1% | $26,750 +19.8% |
| 2017 | $533 +14.9% | $22,325 +793% |
| 2016 | $464 +919.8% | $2,500 |
| 2015 | $46 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | $46 | $2,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,500 |
| 2012 | $68 | $2,500 -33.3% |
| 2011 | $68 +9% | $3,750 |
| 2010 | $63 | $3,750 |
| 2009 | $63 | $3,750 |
| 2008 | $63 | $3,750 |
| 2007 | $63 -8.2% | $3,750 |
| 2006 | $68 | $3,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






