703 Squirrel Cir, Tobyhanna, PA 18466
Home value
$268,400
$252,000 - $285,000
$1,659/mo
Owner options
$1,659/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$1,659/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$1,641/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$1,641/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kenneth Lewis Garzzillo,
CENTURY 21 Select Group - Blakeslee
(Not a member of any Non-Realtor
NON MEMBER
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 x 8
Basement
- Description: laudry and game room semi finished
- Level: Basement
- Area: 805
- Dimensions: 35 x 23
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Drapes
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,508
- Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 864
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 03.7B.1.12
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- T1-11
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Pocono Farms Country Club
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Playground, Golf Course, Outdoor Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s), Trash
- HOA fee: $1,050 monthly
Location
- Region: Tobyhanna
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $278/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $103,650
- Annual tax amount: $2,808
- Date on market: 10/11/2023
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/1/2023 | Sold | $240,000-5.9%$278/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-109466 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $255,000$295/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-109466 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: PMAR #PM-109466 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $255,000+41.7%$295/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-109466 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Sold | $180,000+3.2%$208/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-94932 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $174,500+58.3%$202/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-94932 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2005 | Sold | $110,210$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,447 +3.3% | $103,650 |
| 2025 | $3,338 +8.2% | $103,650 |
| 2024 | $3,086 +7.6% | $103,650 |
| 2023 | $2,869 +2.1% | $103,650 |
| 2022 | $2,808 +0.6% | $103,650 |
| 2021 | $2,791 +1.4% | $103,650 |
| 2020 | $2,752 +3.5% | $103,650 +579.2% |
| 2019 | $2,660 +0.6% | $15,260 |
| 2018 | $2,644 +0.1% | $15,260 |
| 2017 | $2,641 +367.7% | $15,260 |
| 2016 | $565 -67.8% | $15,260 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $15,260 |
| 2014 | $1,756 | $15,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,260 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,260 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,260 |
| 2010 | -- | $15,260 |
| 2008 | -- | $15,260 |
| 2007 | -- | $15,260 |
| 2006 | -- | $15,260 |
| 2005 | -- | $15,260 |
| 2004 | -- | $15,260 |
| 2003 | -- | $15,260 |
Neighborhood: 18466
Nearby homes
- $280,9003 bd2 ba2.1k sqft707 Squirrel Cir, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Off Market

- $320,0003 bd2 ba1.2k sqft803 Grouse Point, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Sold

- $261,3003 bd2 ba2k sqft1129 Hunter Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Off Market
- $189,2003 bd1 ba1.2k sqft1146 Hunter Dr, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Off Market
- $245,4004 bd2 ba1.8k sqft709 Squirrel Cir, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Off Market
- $224,5002 bd1 ba1.1k sqft208 Adams Pl, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Off Market
- $237,2003 bd1 ba1.2k sqft805 Grouse Point, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Off Market
- $295,0003 bd2 ba1.5k sqft605 Quail Ln, Tobyhanna, PA 18466Sold
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3/10Clear Run Intermediate SchoolGrades: 3-6Distance: 1.3 mi
- 4/10Pocono Mountain West Junior High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 5.1 mi
- 7/10Pocono Mountain West High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5 mi
Sell for more on Zillow
Sell for more on Zillow
- Pennsylvania
- Monroe County
- Tobyhanna
- 18466
- 703 Squirrel Cir