Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium located in the desirable gated Miramonte community within Camarillo Springs. Situated on the second level, this inviting home offers 1,288 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending modern updates with everyday comfort. Filled with abundant natural light, the kitchen, dining, and living areas create a warm and welcoming atmosphere that's perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.Step outside onto your private balcony and enjoy beautiful mountain views while sipping your morning coffee, dining outdoors, or unwinding at the end of the day. Surrounded by rolling hills and open space, the setting offers a peaceful retreat you'll love coming home to.Residents of Miramonte enjoy gated entry, beautifully maintained grounds, a sparkling community pool and spa, and the ease of low-maintenance living with HOA-covered exterior and common area maintenance. Located adjacent to Camarillo Springs Golf Course, the neighborhood offers a scenic backdrop and a tranquil atmosphere while remaining conveniently close to everyday amenities.Ideally situated with quick access to Highway 101, this home provides an easy commute to both Ventura and Santa Barbara or east toward Thousand Oaks and Los Angeles. Enjoy nearby hiking and biking trails, golf, shopping, dining, the Camarillo Premium Outlets, and all the charm that Camarillo has to offer.Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, a low-maintenance lifestyle, or a peaceful place to call home, this exceptional property offers comfort, convenience, and beautiful surroundings. More than just a home, it's a place to grow, gather, and create lasting memories. Schedule your private showing today!
For sale
Listed by: Home Grown Realty • Brandy Lengning • 805-804-7406
Price increase: $11K (7/29)
$629,999
7054 Paseo Encantada, Camarillo, CA 93012
2beds
1,288sqft
Condominium
Built in 1992
-- sqft lot
$625,400 Zestimate®
$489/sqft
$540/mo HOA
What's special
- 99 days
- 222
- 14
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandy Lengning DRE #01947643 805-804-7406,
Home Grown Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: V1-37409
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (Ventura & Pasadena-Foothills AORs)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Bathroom
- Features: Upgraded
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), All Bedrooms Up
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,No One Above
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Association, Community
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association, Community
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Features: Corner Lot, Sprinklers None
Details
- Parcel number: 2340300295
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf, Pool
- Security: Security Gate
- Subdivision: Miramonte - 365108
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Call for Rules, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Management, Pet Restrictions
- HOA fee: $540 monthly
- HOA name: Camarillo Miramonte HOA
- HOA phone: 888-882-0588
Location
- Region: Camarillo
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $489/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $523,332
- Date on market: 7/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 99 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Inclusions: Appliances negotiable
- Exclusions: Personal property
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$625,400
$594,000 - $657,000
$3,308/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/29/2026 | Price change | $629,999+1.8%$489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $619,000+30.6%$481/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2020 | Sold | $474,000+1.4%$368/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2020 | Pending sale | $467,500$363/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Everest #220008084 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $467,500+19.9%$363/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Everest #220008084 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2014 | Sold | $390,000+0%$303/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2014 | Pending sale | $389,900$303/sqft |
Source: Prudential California Realty #214024238 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $389,900+57.9%$303/sqft |
Source: Prudential California Realty #214024238 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2012 | Sold | $247,000-10.8%$192/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2011 | Price change | $276,900-6.1%$215/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX INTEGRITY #11012719 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2011 | Listed for sale | $294,900+11.5%$229/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX INTEGRITY #11012719 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2011 | Sold | $264,600-26.5%$205/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2004 | Sold | $360,000+74.8%$280/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2000 | Sold | $206,000$160/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $523,332 +2% |
| 2025 | $5,668 +5.9% | $513,071 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,355 | $503,011 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,355 +0.3% | $493,149 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,338 +3.8% | $483,480 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,144 +8.1% | $474,000 +10.6% |
| 2020 | $4,757 +0.4% | $428,472 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,736 +1.9% | $420,071 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,649 +6.3% | $411,835 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,375 +2.4% | $403,761 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,271 +1.1% | $395,845 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,226 +57.7% | $389,900 +54.1% |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $253,082 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $251,940 -13.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $292,000 -8.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $320,000 +0.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $318,000 -27.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $440,607 +5.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $416,106 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $407,948 +90.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $214,321 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $210,120 +2% |
| 2001 | $2,207 +24.8% | $206,000 +24.8% |
| 2000 | $1,768 | $165,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





