Beautiful well kept 3 Bedroom Endunit townhouse in Renaissance Meadows community. Nice beautiful hardwood floor in living, dining, family room etc. Kitchen has beautiful granite countertops, tiles backsplash and stainless steel dish washer etc. Upstairs has nice upgraded carpets, upgraded front loading washer and dryer, three spacious bedrooms etc. Master bedroom has spacious closet and upgraded bathroom with granite countertops and upgraded vanities. Beautiful corner lot with big backyard. Tennis courts very close by.
Under contract
Price cut: $15K (6/29)
$625,000
71 Jared Dr, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
3beds
1,950sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2000
1,620 Square Feet Lot
$619,400 Zestimate®
$321/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 78 days
- 255
- 9
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JAYAKRISHNAN MANIYIL 732-501-8643,
CENTURY 21 GLORIA ZASTKO REALT
Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2616015R
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Two Sinks, Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
Bathroom
- Features: Stall Shower and Tub
Dining room
- Features: Formal Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Area
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Firealarm, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen, Bath Half, Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, 3 Bedrooms, Laundry Room, Bath Main, Bath Other, Attic
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: Full, Daylight, Recreation Room, Utility Room, Laundry Facilities
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,950
- Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Car Width, Garage, Attached, Built-In Garage, Detached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Assigned
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1,620 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60.00 x 0.00
- Features: Near Shopping, Near Train
Details
- Parcel number: 1400148020005271
- Zoning: PUD2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Colonial, Townhouse, Two Story
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Fire Alarm
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds
- Additional fee info: Maintenance Expense: $341 Monthly
Location
- Region: North Brunswick
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $321/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $210,200
- Annual tax amount: $14,404
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Ownership: Condominium
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$619,400
$588,000 - $650,000
$3,252/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2026 | Contingent | $625,000$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2026 | Price change | $625,000-2.3%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2026 | Price change | $640,000-1.5%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000+29%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2021 | Sold | $504,000+6.1%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $475,000+108.4%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2000 | Sold | $227,945$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,318 | $210,200 |
| 2024 | $13,318 +1.8% | $210,200 |
| 2023 | $13,079 +3.5% | $210,200 |
| 2022 | $12,633 +2.4% | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $12,332 +1.4% | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $12,162 +4.2% | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $11,670 | $210,200 |
| 2018 | $11,670 +4% | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $11,225 +1.7% | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $11,033 +1.1% | $210,200 |
| 2015 | $10,909 +1.7% | $210,200 |
| 2014 | $10,727 +1.8% | $210,200 |
| 2013 | $10,533 +3.9% | $210,200 |
| 2012 | $10,134 +4.4% | $210,200 |
| 2011 | $9,709 +4% | $210,200 |
| 2010 | $9,339 +2.1% | $210,200 |
| 2009 | $9,146 | $210,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $210,200 |
| 2007 | $30,676 +5.1% | $210,200 |
| 2006 | $29,193 +6.2% | $210,200 |
| 2005 | $27,499 +900% | $210,200 +0.5% |
| 2004 | $2,750 | $209,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $209,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $209,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







