Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $584,000

    716 Cowdin Dr, Glenwood Springs, CO 81601

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $584,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $584,000

    $543,000 - $625,000

    $2,843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning surrounding nature viewsNice yardComfortable inviting layout

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom / 1 Bath Home Near Downtown Glenwood This charming home offers an open living area filled with natural light and a comfortable, inviting layout. Enjoy a nice yard, in-unit laundry, and stunning surrounding nature views. Additional features include nearby trails for outdoor adventures, and close proximity to the river and local parks. Rent: $2900 + utilities Pets: Small pet considered Availability: Immediately A wonderful location close to downtown Glenwooddon't miss this opportunity! First Month's Rent and Security Deposit required upon move in. All adults must submit an application. Integrated Mountain Management Additional fees during the rent term may include a payment processing charge depending on the method of payment. When paying through the online a portal there is a payment processing charge of 2.99% for credit cards, $9.99 for debit cards, or $2.49 for eCheck. There is no payment processing fee for paying by check or money order. Tenants are required to obtain renters insurance with a minimum personal liability coverage in the amount of $100,000 per occupancy, which names Landlord and Broker as additionally interested parties. If the tenant does not obtain renters insurance as required they will be automatically enrolled into a policy that satisfies the minimum requirement. The price for this policy will be $15 a month in addition to the monthly rent.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 218509312002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $2,900
    Location
    • Region: Glenwood Springs

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $531,370
    • Annual tax amount: $2,473
    • Date on market: 3/12/2026
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2026Listing removed$2,900
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$2,900-3.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$3,000-6.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listed for rent$3,200
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,473 +11.7%$33,220 +8.4%
    2024$2,213 $30,650
    2023$2,213 +23.1%$30,650 +37.6%
    2022$1,798 +10.7%$22,280 -2.8%
    2021$1,623 $22,920 +4.6%
    2020$1,623 $21,910
    2019$1,623 -0.8%$21,910 +3.3%
    2018$1,637 +4.3%$21,220
    2017$1,569 +6.4%$21,220 +29%
    2016$1,475 $16,450
    2015-- $16,450 +33%
    2014-- $12,370
    2013-- $12,370 -15.9%
    2012-- $14,710
    2011-- $14,710 -40.4%
    2010$1,322 +4.6%$24,680 -14.2%
    2009$1,264 -0.1%$28,770 +30.9%
    2008$1,266 +26.5%$21,980
    2007$1,001 $21,980 +31.7%
    2006-- $16,690
    2005-- $16,690 -5%
    2004-- $17,560
    2003-- $17,560 +2.5%
    2002$1,007 $17,140 +29.3%
    2001-- $13,260
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81601

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $584,000
    2% more
    +$11,680
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $595,680
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $584,000
    2% more
    +$11,680
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $595,680