Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $219,700

    7177 Woodbridge Rd, Stantonsburg, NC 27883

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $219,700 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $1,562 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,700

    $187,000 - $244,000

    $1,562/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,562/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,478/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,478/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Vaulted ceilingUpdated interiorAbundant cabinet spaceSpacious lotAttractive hard-surface flooringPlenty of natural lightLarge refrigerator

    Well-Maintained Home on a Spacious Lot Updated Interior & AppliancesWelcome to 7177 Woodbridge Road! This well-maintained home offers a comfortable layout, plenty of outdoor space, and an updated interior in a quiet setting just outside the hustle and bustle of town.Inside, you'll find a bright kitchen with granite countertops, abundant cabinet space, stainless-steel appliances, dishwasher, and a large refrigerator. The home features attractive hard-surface flooring throughout much of the living space, making it both stylish and easy to maintain.The living area includes a fireplace with decorative mantel, vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan, and plenty of natural light. The bathrooms feature granite countertops and updated fixtures, including a double-sink vanity in the primary bathroom.Additional features include washer and dryer hookups with overhead storage cabinets, ceiling fans, generous closet space, central heating and air conditioning, and a long private driveway with plenty of parking.Outside, the home sits on a large, open lot surrounded by mature trees, providing considerably more yard space and privacy than many traditional neighborhood rentals. Additionally a beautiful deck for enjoying the outdoors. Property Highlights:3 Bedroom / 2 BathSpacious private lot with large front yardGranite kitchen and bathroom countertopsStainless-steel kitchen appliancesRefrigerator, range, dishwasher & microwaveFireplace with decorative mantelPrimary bathroom with double vanityWasher/dryer hookupsHard-surface flooringCeiling fansCentral heating & airAmple cabinet and storage spaceLong driveway with plenty of parkingQuiet setting surrounded by mature treesAddress: 7177 Woodbridge Road, Stantonsburg, NC 27883

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Fresh Paint
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3648310076000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Deposit fee: $2,000
    Location
    • Region: Stantonsburg

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $193,274
    • Annual tax amount: $1,441
    • Date on market: 9/26/2026
    • Date available: 09/25/2026
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2026Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2026Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2007Sold$17,500-83.9%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2005Sold$109,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,441 +3.2%$193,274
    2024$1,396 +32%$193,274 +74.2%
    2023$1,058 $110,977
    2022$1,058 +1%$110,977
    2021$1,048 $110,977
    2020$1,048 +3.5%$110,977
    2019$1,013 -3.3%$110,977
    2018$1,048 -1.8%$110,977
    2017$1,067 +10.6%$110,977
    2016$965 -4.6%$110,977 -4.6%
    2015$1,012 -3.3%$116,333
    2014$1,047 +4.6%$116,333
    2011$1,000 $116,333
    2010$1,000 $116,333
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27883

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.