For sale
$849,500
4beds
1,549sqft
718 N Raymond Ave Unit 6, Pasadena, CA 91103
4beds
1,549sqft
Residential, condominium
Built in 1979
2 Carport spaces
$548 price/sqft
$336/mo HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 1,612 |
- 60 |
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26871489
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew Carlin DRE # 02247576 323-309-3858,
Compass 747-888-0508,
Spencer Ruskin DRE # 02106343 310-863-2160,
Compass
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26871489
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall
Kitchen
- Features: Counter Top
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Dual, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas/Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Water Purifier, Range/Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Central Water Heater
- Laundry: In Unit, Gas Or Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral-Vaulted Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Turnkey, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,549
- Total interior livable area: 1,549 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Carport, Side By Side
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Ground Level w/steps
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Courtyard
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5725010062
- Zoning: PSR*
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Garden Condo
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Water: District
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
- Subdivision: Raymond Condominiums Home Owners Association
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Storage
- Services included: Water, Insurance
- HOA fee: $336 monthly
Location
- Region: Pasadena
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $548/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $811,821
- Date on market: 8/14/2026
- Exclusions: washer, dryer
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $849,500+13.3%$548/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2021 | Sold | $750,000+4.3%$484/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2021 | Pending sale | $719,000+166.3%$464/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2013 | Sold | $270,000-3.2%$174/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2012 | Pending sale | $279,000$180/sqft |
Source: IRN Realty #A12105081 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2012 | Price change | $279,000-6.7%$180/sqft |
Source: IRN Realty #A12105081 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2012 | Price change | $299,000-6.3%$193/sqft |
Source: IRN Realty #A12105081 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2012 | Listed for sale | $319,000+26.1%$206/sqft |
Source: IRN Realty #A12105081 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2012 | Sold | $253,000+88.8%$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2002 | Sold | $134,000+22.3%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2001 | Sold | $109,570+0.5%$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/1996 | Sold | $109,000+55.7%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/1995 | Sold | $70,000-40.1%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/1994 | Sold | $116,832$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $811,821 +2% |
| 2025 | $9,392 +5.5% | $795,904 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,902 +0.9% | $780,299 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,827 +3.6% | $765,000 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,519 +141.3% | $750,000 +144.2% |
| 2021 | $3,530 +4.1% | $307,159 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $304,010 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,393 -1.7% | $298,050 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $292,207 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,451 +1.4% | $286,478 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,402 +2.5% | $280,861 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,318 +3.1% | $276,643 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $271,225 +5.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $257,040 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $252,000 -25% |
| 2010 | -- | $336,156 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $336,956 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $330,350 +123.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $147,750 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $144,854 |
| 2005 | -- | $144,854 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $139,231 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $136,680 -37% |
| 2002 | -- | $217,000 +84.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $117,813 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,592/mo
Principal & interest
$4421
Property taxes
$835
HOA Fees
$336
Estimated market value
$860,900
$818,000 - $904,000
$4,766/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: North Central
Nearby schools
Madison Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 0.5 miles2/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
1/10Octavia E. Butler Magnet School
Grades 6-8 • 0.9 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
3/10John Muir High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.5 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10College Readiness Rating
3/10