Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $265,000

    7204 Golden Oaks Loop E, Southaven, MS 38671

    3beds
    1,916sqft
    : 
    $1,785/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $260,200 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large backyardNew interior paint throughoutFunctional kitchenNew stoveComfortable bedroom layout
    Multiple offers received! Please submit final and best offer by Sunday, October 11th at 5pm. Move-in ready 3BR/2BA home with approximately 1,916 sq. ft. in Southaven! This home has been refreshed with new interior paint throughout, plus a new stove, microwave, dishwasher, garbage disposal, blinds, door knobs, fixtures, and more. Spacious living area with fireplace, functional kitchen, comfortable bedroom layout, and a large backyard provide plenty of room to enjoy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and easy access to Goodman Rd and I-55. Schedule your showing today!
    8 days
    921
    112

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle L Couvion 937-689-9324,

    Reid REALTORS, LLC 901-372-8500

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4164818

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Den
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,916
      • Total interior livable area: 1,916 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Concrete
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1079291800002100

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Golden Oaks
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Southaven

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $203,408
      • Annual tax amount: $2,473
      • Date on market: 10/7/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $260,200

        $247,000 - $273,000

        $2,236/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/12/2026Pending sale$265,000$138/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4164818 Report a problem
        10/7/2026Listed for sale$265,000+17.8%$138/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4164818 Report a problem
        9/23/2026Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/25/2020Listing removed$225,000$117/sqft
        Source: MCG Real Estate, LLC #146854 Report a problem
        10/21/2020Pending sale$225,000$117/sqft
        Source: MCG Real Estate, LLC #146854 Report a problem
        10/12/2020Listed for sale$225,000$117/sqft
        Source: MCG Real Estate, LLC #146854 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,473 +13.2%$20,341 +35.3%
        2024$2,185 $15,038
        2023$2,185 +2.1%$15,038
        2022$2,139 $15,038
        2021$2,139 +6.8%$15,038 +6.8%
        2020$2,003 $14,076
        2019$2,003 $14,076
        2018$2,003 +2.1%$14,076 +2.7%
        2017$1,960 $13,709
        2016$1,960 +0.4%$13,709 -43.9%
        2015$1,953 -0.4%$24,418 +78.1%
        2014$1,960 -6.5%$13,709
        2013$2,096 $13,709 -6.5%
        2010-- $14,659
        2009-- $14,659
        2008-- $14,659
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38671

        Getting around

        26 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Greenbrook
        • Middle: Southaven Middle
        • High: Southaven

        Source: MLS United. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts