725 Pleasant View Ter, Glendale, CA 91202
Home value
$1,794,200
$1.69M - $1.90M
$6,139/mo
Owner options
$6,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$6,139/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$12,332/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$12,332/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Craig Farestveit DRE #00990645 craig@craigestates.com,
Craig Estates & Fine Propertie
Megan Ferrell, DRE #01705291
COMPASS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Art Studio, Bonus Room, Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Heated Floor, Remodeled, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, See Remarks
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, See Remarks, All Bedrooms Down, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: See Remarks, Tile, Wood
- Doors: French Doors
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,166 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: See Remarks
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private, See Remarks
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: In Ground, Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 6,423 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 5629019012
- Special conditions: Standard,Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Spanish
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: See Remarks
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1931
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: See Remarks
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Biking, Hiking
Location
- Region: Glendale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $859/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,270,860
- Date on market: 8/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/29/2026 | Sold | $1,860,000+16.6%$859/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2026 | Pending sale | $1,595,000$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2026 | Contingent | $1,595,000$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000+76.2%$736/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2008 | Sold | $905,000$418/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $1,270,860 +2% |
| 2025 | $13,753 +7.3% | $1,245,943 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $12,813 +2.4% | $1,165,413 +2% |
| 2023 | $12,518 +1.8% | $1,142,563 +2% |
| 2022 | $12,299 +1.7% | $1,120,161 +2% |
| 2021 | $12,090 +1.5% | $1,098,198 +1% |
| 2020 | $11,915 | $1,086,938 +2% |
| 2019 | $11,915 +4.2% | $1,065,627 +2% |
| 2018 | $11,430 | $1,044,733 +18.5% |
| 2017 | $11,430 +17.8% | $882,000 |
| 2016 | $9,700 +1.1% | $882,000 +9.3% |
| 2015 | $9,592 +16.9% | $807,000 +7.6% |
| 2014 | $8,203 | $750,000 +15.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $648,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $648,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $648,000 -7.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $701,700 +1.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $693,600 +251.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $197,242 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $193,375 +136% |
| 2005 | -- | $81,951 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $78,771 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $77,329 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $75,814 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $72,872 |
Neighborhood: Glenwood
Nearby homes
- $1,759,0004 bd3 ba2.2k sqft721 Pleasant View Ter, Glendale, CA 91202Off Market
- $1,555,3003 bd2 ba2.2k sqft1650 Highland Ave, Glendale, CA 91202Off Market
- $2,289,7004 bd4 ba3.3k sqft1646 Highland Ave, Glendale, CA 91202Off Market

- $2,135,9004 bd3 ba2.8k sqft1654 Highland Ave, Glendale, CA 91202Off Market

- $2,034,2004 bd3 ba2.6k sqft722 Cumberland Rd, Glendale, CA 91202Off Market
- $1,524,1003 bd2 ba1.7k sqft717 Pleasant View Ter, Glendale, CA 91202Off Market
- $1,640,1004 bd3 ba2.3k sqft720 Cumberland Rd, Glendale, CA 91202Off Market
- $1,592,1004 bd3 ba2.4k sqft1660 Highland Ave, Glendale, CA 91202Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 9/10Mark Keppel Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.6 mi
- 7/10Eleanor J. Toll Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.7 mi
- 7/10Herbert Hoover High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.5 mi
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$1,794,200
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
$1,794,200
- California
- Los Angeles County
- Glendale
- 91202
- Glenwood
- 725 Pleasant View Ter