Completely renovated down to the studs under prior ownership with all-new wiring, insulation, furnace, siding, windows and insulated doors. Special features include crown moldings, maple cabinets, ceramic tile in the kitchen and bath, whirlpool tub and a partially finished basement with extra half bath. Spacious, private backyard with patio and two storage sheds. Prime commuter location near Route 95, commuter rail to Boston, and minutes to downtown Providence. Priced to sell - just add your finishing touches!
For sale
$399,000
73 Turner St, Attleboro, MA 02703
2beds
1,268sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
5,000 Square Feet Lot
$399,000 Zestimate®
$315/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two storage shedsAll-new wiringWhirlpool tubMaple cabinetsCrown moldingsWindows and insulated doors
- 10 days
- 1,556
- 130
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John McFeeley 508-212-5710,
NorthStar Real Estate, LLC 508-316-0781
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73579853
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Heating
- Central, Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Wood Laminate
- Doors: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,268
- Total interior livable area: 1,268 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 768
- Finished area below ground: 500
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Lot
- Size: 5,000 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 2755249
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Attleboro
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $315/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $334,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,083
- Date on market: 10/7/2026
Estimated market value
$399,000
$379,000 - $419,000
$2,365/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+102.5%$315/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73579853 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2010 | Sold | $197,000-10.4%$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2010 | Listed for sale | $219,900$173/sqft |
Source: Cheryl Deschenes #71036864 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2010 | Listing removed | $219,900$173/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #71036864 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $219,900-0.9%$173/sqft |
Source: Cheryl Deschenes #71036864 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2006 | Sold | $222,000+27.6%$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2004 | Sold | $174,000+28.6%$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2002 | Sold | $135,300$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 -0.6% | $299,700 +0.8% |
| 2024 | $3,783 +9.7% | $297,200 +18% |
| 2023 | $3,449 -2.8% | $251,900 +2.6% |
| 2022 | $3,549 +1.9% | $245,600 +4.3% |
| 2021 | $3,484 +9.6% | $235,400 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $3,178 +9.7% | $218,300 +6.7% |
| 2019 | $2,897 +5.8% | $204,600 +10.8% |
| 2018 | $2,737 +7.5% | $184,700 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $2,546 +2% | $175,000 +3.9% |
| 2016 | $2,496 +8.8% | $168,400 +7.9% |
| 2015 | $2,295 +6.9% | $156,000 +8% |
| 2014 | $2,146 +4.8% | $144,500 -2% |
| 2013 | $2,047 -4.7% | $147,500 -11.5% |
| 2012 | $2,147 +4% | $166,700 -1.5% |
| 2011 | $2,064 +5.7% | $169,200 -2.9% |
| 2010 | $1,952 -3.1% | $174,300 -12.7% |
| 2009 | $2,015 +2.7% | $199,700 -3.9% |
| 2008 | $1,962 +4.5% | $207,800 +7% |
| 2007 | $1,878 +9.6% | $194,200 +10.3% |
| 2006 | $1,714 +0.6% | $176,000 +4.2% |
| 2005 | $1,704 +19.2% | $168,900 +57.7% |
| 2004 | $1,429 +7.5% | $107,100 +4.4% |
| 2003 | $1,329 +4% | $102,600 +26.8% |
| 2001 | $1,278 +3% | $80,900 |
| 2000 | $1,241 +32.2% | $80,900 +9% |
| 1995 | $939 | $74,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





