Welcome to 735 Timberline Terrace, a beautifully refreshed residence nestled in the desirable Deer Creek Brentwood community. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,141 sq. ft. of thoughtfully updated living space, blending modern comfort with effortless style. Recent improvements include a newer roof installed in 2022, solar panels, and new flooring, providing a fresh and move-in-ready experience. The kitchen showcases sleek countertops and beautifully refinished cabinetry, while the living area offers a warm and inviting atmosphere centered around a fireplace. Step outside to enjoy your private backyard, offering a peaceful setting for morning coffee, weekend gatherings, or outdoor relaxation. Residents also enjoy access to the community pool, with an HOA of $180/month. Conveniently located near downtown Brentwood, highly regarded schools, parks, shopping, and dining, this exceptional home offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience. Whether you're searching for your first home, a stylish retreat, or a smart investment opportunity, 735 Timberline Terrace is ready to welcome you home.
Active
Price cut: $38K (10/7)
$499,999
735 Timberline Ter, Brentwood, CA 94513
3beds
1,141sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
4,081 Square Feet Lot
$496,600 Zestimate®
$438/sqft
$180/mo HOA
What's special
Private backyardNew flooringSolar panelsBeautifully refinished cabinetryKitchen showcases sleek countertops
- 36 days
- 2,254
- 174
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Oi Yi Wendy Leung DRE #02163325 650-267-0130,
Alliance Bay Realty
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226112217Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Nook
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area
Heating
- Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Hookups Only, In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Living Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,141 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Guest
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool Cover
Lot
- Size: 4,081 Square Feet
- Features: Garden, Landscape Front
Details
- Parcel number: 0172800047
- Zoning: RD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle,Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public, Solar
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: Common Areas, Pool
- HOA fee: $180 monthly
Location
- Region: Brentwood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $438/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $583,663
- Price range: $500K - $500K
- Date on market: 9/12/2026
Estimated market value
$496,600
$472,000 - $521,000
$3,014/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/7/2026 | Price change | $499,999-7.1%$438/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226112217 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $538,000+0.6%$472/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226112217 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2026 | Listing removed | $535,000$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2026 | Price change | $535,000-0.7%$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2026 | Price change | $539,000-1.8%$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,000+373.3%$481/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Price change | $2,700-3.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,790+5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,650+11.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Sold | $116,000+926.5%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,380+20.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2018 | Listing removed | $1,980$2/sqft |
Source: Principle Realty Inc Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Price change | $1,980+4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Principle Realty Inc Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: Principle Capital LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2016 | Listing removed | $1,900+8.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Principle Realty Inc Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2016 | Listing removed | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: Principle Realty Inc Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,750+9.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Principle Realty Inc Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2013 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Principle Realty Inc Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2013 | Price change | $1,600+7%$1/sqft |
Source: Principle Realty Inc Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,495$1/sqft |
Source: Principle Realty Inc Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2012 | Sold | $11,300$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2012 | Sold | $11,300-91.6%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/1998 | Sold | $135,000$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $583,663 +2% |
| 2025 | $6,544 +1.6% | $572,220 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,438 +258.4% | $561,000 +295% |
| 2023 | $1,796 +1.8% | $142,024 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,765 +2.8% | $139,240 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,717 +0.5% | $136,511 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,708 -0.3% | $135,112 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,713 +6.2% | $132,463 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,613 0% | $129,867 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,613 +4% | $127,321 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,552 +3.2% | $124,825 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $122,951 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $120,544 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $120,000 -9.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $132,000 -13.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $152,500 -1% |
| 2010 | -- | $154,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $154,000 -4.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $161,119 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $157,960 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $154,864 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $151,829 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $148,853 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $146,126 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $143,262 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $140,454 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






