Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $478,800

    739 E Longsdale Dr, Pueblo West, CO 81007

    3beds
    3,760sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    2.48 Acres Lot
    $478,800 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $2,913 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $478,800

    $455,000 - $503,000

    $2,913/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous greatroom layout, exceptionally large bedrooms for the size, and a beautiful master shower. Great location on a paved road, great entertaining, amazing windows and light. Lot is 600 feet deep. Tour this home today. Estimated completion Dec/Jan

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floors, New Floor Coverings, New Paint, Tile Floors, Smoke Detector/CO, Granite Counter Top
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 2.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9530020011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pueblo West

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $127/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $444,709
    • Annual tax amount: $2,547

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2023Sold$452,500+0.6%$120/sqft
    Source: PAR #206838 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Contingent$449,900$120/sqft
    Source: PAR #206838 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Price change$449,900-6.3%$120/sqft
    Source: PAR #206838 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listed for sale$480,000+40.9%$128/sqft
    Source: PAR #206838 Report a problem
    12/7/2020Sold$340,671-0.8%$91/sqft
    Source: PAR #186689 Report a problem
    8/2/2020Listing removed$343,587$91/sqft
    Source: Sky Creek Homes, Ltd #186689 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listed for sale$343,587+1331.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Sky Creek Homes, Ltd #186689 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Sold$24,000-4%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listed for sale$25,000+150%$7/sqft
    Source: MB-Peoples Choice #183711 Report a problem
    4/7/2014Sold$10,000$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,547 -1.2%$27,800 -5.7%
    2024$2,577 -3.1%$29,470 -5.4%
    2023$2,659 -2.5%$31,153 +16%
    2022$2,726 +691.9%$26,850 -2.8%
    2021$344 +0.3%$27,620 +693.7%
    2020$343 -0.4%$3,480
    2018$345 $3,480
    2017$345 +0.6%$3,480
    2016$343 $3,480
    2015$343 +60.9%$3,480 -20%
    2014$213 -58.5%$4,350
    2013$513 -22.3%$4,350 -16.7%
    2012$661 $5,220
    2011$661 -0.8%$5,220 -21.7%
    2010$666 -8%$6,670
    2009$724 -1.5%$6,670 -8%
    2008$735 +233.5%$7,250 -31.3%
    2007$221 +4%$10,560 +420.2%
    2006$212 +12.1%$2,030 +20.8%
    2005$189 +1.7%$1,680
    2004$186 +20.5%$1,680
    2003$154 +7%$1,680 +15.9%
    2002$144 +0.2%$1,450
    2001$144 $1,450
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pueblo West

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: D-70

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $478,800
    2% more
    +$9,576
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $488,376
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $478,800
    2% more
    +$9,576
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $488,376