Nice one level Huntington home that would make a good rental property or a residence. Currently used as a rental. All one level.
Pending
$25,500
745 21st St, Huntington, WV 25703
1beds
624sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
871 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$41/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 184 days
- 7
- 0
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patrick Lyons 304-549-1325,
Sun Valley Realty, LLC,
Rosemarie Johnson 304-993-3368,
Sun Valley Realty, LLC
Source: HUNTMLS,MLS#: 183228
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Other
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 624
- Total interior livable area: 624 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 871 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 7
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Huntington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $41/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $11,300
- Annual tax amount: $229
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$775/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/4/2026 | Pending sale | $25,500$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $25,500-32%$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $37,500-6.3%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $40,000$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $229 -8.2% | $6,780 -8.1% |
| 2024 | $249 -0.2% | $7,380 |
| 2023 | $250 -0.5% | $7,380 |
| 2022 | $251 +2% | $7,380 +2.5% |
| 2021 | $246 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | -- | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $244 -0.2% | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $244 0% | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $244 +0.1% | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $244 +0.2% | $7,200 |
| 2015 | $243 -0.1% | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $244 +3.8% | $7,200 |
| 2013 | $235 | $7,200 +4.3% |
| 2012 | $235 -0.3% | $6,900 |
| 2011 | $235 -0.7% | $6,900 |
| 2010 | $237 -0.1% | $6,900 |
| 2009 | $237 +21.9% | $6,900 +22.3% |
| 2008 | $195 +0.1% | $5,640 |
| 2007 | $195 +3.8% | $5,640 +5.6% |
| 2006 | $188 +1.8% | $5,340 -1.1% |
| 2005 | $184 | $5,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $5,400 +4.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $5,160 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,160 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



