Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $469,500

    7499 Powells Chapel Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

    3beds
    2baths
    1,810sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    1.34 Acres Lot
    $469,500 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $2,243 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $469,500

    $446,000 - $493,000

    $2,243/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,243/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,970/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,970/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A PERFECT 10 - A WONDERFUL FAMILY HOME IN THE COUNTRY - AWESOME OPEN FLOOR PLAN - LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE FOR THOSE COZY EVENINGS - LARGE KITCHEN OPEN TO LIVING ROOM - COVERED BACK DECK TO ENJOY YOUR TENNESSEE SUMMER(Uploaded Sunday)

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 025JA04000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Murfreesboro

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $259/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $357,400
    • Annual tax amount: $1,676

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2023Sold$420,000$232/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2502817 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Sold$420,000$232/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2023Contingent$420,000$232/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2502817 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$420,000+124.6%$232/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2502817 Report a problem
    4/23/2014Sold$187,000-2.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2014Price change$191,919+1%$106/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1524468 Report a problem
    3/18/2014Listed for sale$189,981+5.5%$105/sqft
    Source: TheDailyClassifieds.Com #1524468 Report a problem
    4/30/2010Sold$180,000-5.2%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2010Listed for sale$189,900+22.6%$105/sqft
    Source: John Jones Real Estate Report a problem
    6/15/2004Sold$154,900+19.9%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2003Sold$129,240-7.6%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2000Sold$139,900$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,676 $89,350
    2024$1,676 $89,350
    2023$1,676 +19.1%$89,350 +2.6%
    2022$1,408 +4.7%$87,100 +43.8%
    2021$1,344 $60,550
    2020$1,344 +2.5%$60,550
    2019$1,311 $60,550 -3%
    2018$1,311 +3.1%$62,450 +31.5%
    2017$1,272 $47,475
    2016$1,272 $47,475
    2015$1,272 $47,475 -0.6%
    2013$1,272 +7.8%$47,750
    2012$1,179 +0.2%$47,750
    2011$1,177 $47,750
    2010$1,177 +1%$47,750 -0.1%
    2008$1,166 $47,775
    2007$1,166 -0.2%$47,775 -0.2%
    2006$1,168 +4%$47,850 +19.3%
    2005$1,123 $40,093
    2004$1,123 $40,093
    2002$1,123 $40,093
    2001-- $40,093 -68.5%
    2000-- $127,268
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37129

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Wilson Elementary School
    • Middle: Siegel Middle School
    • High: Siegel High School

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $469,500
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $469,500