7617 Luzern Way, Antelope, CA 95843
Home value
$466,500
$443,000 - $490,000
$2,307/mo
Owner options
$2,307/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,307/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$3,179/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$3,179/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lisa Becker DRE #02004550 916-342-9640,
RE/MAX Gold
Peter Parker, DRE #01257844
Peter Parker Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Granite Counters, Window
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Living Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Cabinet, Granite Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range Hood, Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Electric Range
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,336 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, RV Possible, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 8,759 Square Feet
- Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Shape Regular
Details
- Parcel number: 20304800830000
- Zoning: RD-5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Meter on Site
- Utilities for property: Electric, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Antelope
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $359/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $216,316
- Price range: $479K - $479K
- Date on market: 5/27/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/11/2026 | Sold | $479,000-2.2%$359/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226064456 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2026 | Pending sale | $490,000$367/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226064456 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2026 | Price change | $490,000-2%$367/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226064456 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000+262.3%$374/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226064456 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2000 | Sold | $138,000+25.5%$103/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #152006666 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/1994 | Sold | $110,000$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $216,316 +2% |
| 2025 | $2,284 +2.3% | $212,076 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,232 +1.2% | $207,919 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,206 -0.1% | $203,843 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,207 -0.4% | $199,847 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,217 +0.8% | $195,930 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,199 +1.5% | $193,922 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,167 +3.7% | $190,120 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,089 +1.5% | $186,393 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,058 +2.7% | $182,740 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,004 +3.6% | $179,158 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $176,468 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $173,012 +4% |
| 2013 | -- | $166,398 +17% |
| 2012 | -- | $142,221 -6% |
| 2011 | -- | $151,300 -4.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $158,111 -2.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $161,471 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $158,306 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $155,203 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $152,161 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $149,179 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $146,446 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $143,575 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $140,760 +22.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $114,716 |
Neighborhood: 95843
Nearby homes
- $449,7003 bd2 ba1.4k sqft7613 Luzern Way, Antelope, CA 95843Off Market

- $475,9003 bd3 ba1.5k sqft7625 Luzern Way, Antelope, CA 95843Off Market
- $1,018,3004 bd3 ba3.8k sqft5209 Antelope Rd, Antelope, CA 95843Off Market

- $353,6002 bd2 ba886 sqft7604 Luzern Way, Antelope, CA 95843Off Market
- $422,0003 bd2 ba1.1k sqft7620 Luzern Way, Antelope, CA 95843Off Market
- $396,6002 bd2 ba886 sqft7609 Luzern Way, Antelope, CA 95843Off Market
- $437,9003 bd2 ba1.1k sqft7629 Luzern Way, Antelope, CA 95843Off Market
- $395,6003 bd2 ba1k sqft7624 Luzern Way, Antelope, CA 95843Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Barrett Ranch Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.5 mi
- 7/10Antelope Crossing Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1 mi
- 8/10Antelope High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.8 mi
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- California
- Sacramento County
- Antelope
- 95843
- 7617 Luzern Way