768 Ridge Dr, Mantua, NJ 08051
What's special
***$117,000+- ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE at an interest rate of 3.25%! ***. Nestled in the serene enclave of Pine Acres, this exquisite Cape Cod residence, originally built in 1924 and set for a major renovation in 2025, offers a harmonious blend of timeless charm and modern luxury. With 1,252 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is a sanctuary that invites comfort and style. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting interior, where natural light dances through the windows, illuminating the rich wood and luxury vinyl plank flooring. The spacious eat-in kitchen features upgraded countertops, perfect for culinary enthusiasts and casual gatherings alike. Recessed lighting and ceiling fans enhance the ambiance, creating a cozy atmosphere throughout the home. The layout seamlessly connects the living areas, making it ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. This residence boasts three well-appointed bedrooms, with one bedroom located on the MAIN LEVEL , providing ample space for relaxation and personalization. The full bathroom is designed with modern fixtures, ensuring both functionality and elegance. An unfinished full basement offers endless possibilities for customization, whether you envision a home gym, workshop, or additional storage. Outside, the property spans 0.18 acres, featuring a level lot adorned with mature trees that provide a sense of privacy and tranquility. The front and rear yards are perfect for outdoor activities or simply enjoying the beauty of nature. A charming deck and porch invite you to unwind while taking in the soothing sounds of the nearby creek, which graces the property with its gentle flow and picturesque views. With water frontage along the creek, this home offers unique water access, allowing for peaceful moments spent by the water's edge. Imagine sipping your morning coffee while listening to the soft babble of the stream, or hosting intimate gatherings on the front porch as the sun sets over the serene landscape. Parking is a breeze with a spacious driveway, ensuring convenience for both residents and guests. This property is not just a home; it's a lifestyle, offering a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and natural beauty. Experience the exclusive charm of Pine Acres in Deptford Township and make this remarkable residence your own.
- --
- on Zillow
- 2,484
- views
- 252
- saves
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nancy Kowalik 856-478-6562,
LPT Realty, LLC,
Co-Listing Agent: Angela Hess 412-901-1720,
LPT Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 626
Heating
- Forced Air, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops
- Flooring: Wood, Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,878
- Total interior livable area: 1,252 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,252
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 20
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 20
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Creek/Stream
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
- Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 50
Lot
- Size: 7,841 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 159
- Features: Level, Wooded, Front Yard, Rear Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 020043000014
- Zoning:
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Glass, Masonry
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1924
- Major remodel year: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Water Available, Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Pine Acres
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mantua
- Municipality: DEPTFORD TWP
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $126,600
- Annual tax amount: $4,636
- Date on market: 10/29/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Exclusions: Fireplace
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/13/2021 | Sold | $138,000+10.4%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2015 | Listing removed | $124,999$100/sqft |
Source: Art Duffield Realty #6618209 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2015 | Listed for sale | $124,999-5.2%$100/sqft |
Source: Art Duffield Realty #6618209 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Listing removed | $131,900$105/sqft |
Source: Alliance Realty of New Jersey, LLC, T/A Century 21 Alliance #6530099 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2015 | Price change | $131,900+1.5%$105/sqft |
Source: Alliance Realty of New Jersey, LLC, T/A Century 21 Alliance #6530099 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2014 | Price change | $130,000-5%$104/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors #6498440 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2014 | Listed for sale | $136,900-2.1%$109/sqft |
Source: Alliance Realty of New Jersey, LLC, T/A Century 21 Alliance #6354502 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2014 | Listed for sale | $139,900-11.5%$112/sqft |
Source: Alliance Realty of New Jersey, LLC, T/A Century 21 Alliance #6354502 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2007 | Sold | $158,000$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2005 | Sold | $158,000+107.9%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2000 | Sold | $76,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,636 +8.6% | $126,600 |
| 2025 | $4,268 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $4,268 -2.9% | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $4,393 +0.7% | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $4,361 +1.4% | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $4,299 +3.1% | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $4,169 +2.3% | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $4,075 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $4,075 +4.9% | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $3,885 +3.2% | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $3,765 +2.7% | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $3,668 +2.4% | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $3,582 +5.6% | $126,600 |
| 2013 | $3,393 +9.3% | $126,600 |
| 2012 | $3,105 +1% | $126,600 +77.1% |
| 2011 | $3,073 +2.3% | $71,500 |
| 2010 | $3,004 +4.7% | $71,500 |
| 2009 | $2,870 | $71,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $71,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $71,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $71,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $71,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $71,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $71,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $71,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $71,500 |
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.