Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $381,500

    77 Goldenrod Rd, Ruckersville, VA 22968

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $381,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,294 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,500

    $362,000 - $401,000

    $2,294/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fenced yardLarge family area downstairs

    3 Bedroom 3 Bath single family home. Large family area downstairs. 2 car garage and fenced yard. Please call/text Barbara for more details on this listing.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Gated Community
    Details
    • Parcel number: 49A14B22

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Gated
    • Security: Gated Community
    • Deposit fee: $2,250
    Location
    • Region: Ruckersville

    Financial & listing details

    • Tax assessed value: $324,600
    • Annual tax amount: $2,272
    • Date on market: 5/19/2026
    • Date available: 09/16/2026
    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2026Listing removed$2,250
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2026Price change$2,250-10.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$2,525+24.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2024Listed for rent$2,025+30.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2018Listing removed$1,550
    Source: 1st DOMINION REALTY INC-CHARLOTTESVILLE #573387 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Listed for rent$1,550-0.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager #573387 Report a problem
    2/28/2016Listing removed$1,557
    Source: All Pro Property Managers Report a problem
    2/18/2016Price change$1,557-1.3%
    Source: All Pro Property Managers Report a problem
    11/6/2015Listed for rent$1,577
    Source: All Pro Property Managers Report a problem
    5/24/2014Listing removed$1,577
    Source: All Pro Property Managers LLC Report a problem
    5/14/2014Listed for rent$1,577
    Source: All Pro Property Managers LLC Report a problem
    5/8/2014Listing removed$230,000
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate III #517964 Report a problem
    4/23/2014Price change$230,000-2.1%
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate III #517964 Report a problem
    3/14/2014Price change$235,000-5.6%
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate III #517964 Report a problem
    2/26/2014Listed for sale$249,000+19.6%
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate III #517964 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Sold$208,250
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,272 +1.4%$324,600
    2025$2,240 +5.6%$324,600 +8.7%
    2024$2,120 -2.7%$298,600
    2023$2,180 +13.5%$298,600 +27.4%
    2022$1,921 $234,300
    2021$1,921 +7.7%$234,300 +7.7%
    2020$1,784 $217,600
    2019$1,784 +8.6%$217,600 +2.6%
    2018$1,643 +9.6%$212,000
    2017$1,500 $212,000 +9.6%
    2016$1,500 $193,500
    2015$1,500 +3.3%$193,500
    2014$1,451 +4.2%$193,500
    2013$1,393 $193,500 -6.7%
    2012-- $207,400 +1719.3%
    2010-- $11,400
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22968

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $381,500
    2% more
    +$7,630
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)

    $389,130

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $381,500
    2% more
    +$7,630
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)

    $389,130