Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $490,200

    7785 Manorgate St, Lewis Center, OH 43035

    4beds
    2,055sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $490,200 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,949 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $490,200

    $466,000 - $515,000

    $2,949/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,559/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,559/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRISTINE describes this home!! This PE Taylor Built home boasts so many amenities: NEW CARPET in fin. bsmt, 42'' cabinets, 9 ft ceiling and 6 panel wood doors on 1st floor, canned lighting, stainless steel applc's, Granite countertops in Kit., wood & ceramic flooring, 2 tier deck, PRIVATE backyard, Newer carpet main stairs/hall/3 bdrm- 2014, 96% High Efficiency HVAC 2012, whole house attic fan, rough-in for Central Vac. There was a door between kitchen & living rm/den that could be made again to use as a Dining Rm, Living Rm or Den. Freshly painted thru-out, newer roof, appliances, water softener, blinds, window panes, & SO much more, all within walking distance to Elementary School in neighborhood plus close to Middle & High Schools. See A2A & click on Documents to see neighborhood PDF

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,055 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31831102016000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Lewis Center

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $239/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $393,800
    • Annual tax amount: $7,719

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2023Sold$483,000+7.3%$235/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223017321 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Contingent$450,000$219/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223017321 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listed for sale$450,000+68.1%$219/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223017321 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Sold$267,700-0.1%$130/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #215029640 Report a problem
    8/21/2015Pending sale$267,900$130/sqft
    Source: ERA Real Solutions Realty #215029640 Report a problem
    8/14/2015Listed for sale$267,900+56.1%$130/sqft
    Source: ERA Real Solutions Realty #215029640 Report a problem
    1/28/1997Sold$171,663+429.8%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/1996Sold$32,400$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,719 +1.6%$137,840
    2024$7,601 -0.4%$137,840
    2023$7,629 +9.7%$137,840 +34.9%
    2022$6,953 -0.6%$102,170
    2021$6,992 -0.5%$102,170
    2020$7,025 +19.9%$102,170 +15.7%
    2019$5,858 -0.5%$88,340
    2018$5,885 +10.1%$88,340 +17.3%
    2017$5,344 $75,320
    2016$5,344 +9.6%$75,320
    2015$4,876 -1.4%$75,320
    2014$4,946 +2.3%$75,320 +4.7%
    2013$4,832 +12.1%$71,930
    2012$4,312 -6.7%$71,930
    2011$4,622 +10.5%$71,930 -4%
    2010$4,184 +0.3%$74,900
    2009$4,171 +3%$74,900
    2008$4,048 +14.3%$74,900 -3.2%
    2007$3,543 -0.7%$77,350
    2006$3,569 -4.7%$77,350
    2005$3,745 $77,350
    2004-- --
    2003$5,398 +3.2%$72,275
    2002$5,231 +11%$72,275 +10%
    2000$4,715 +9.7%$65,695 +2.3%
    1999$4,297 $64,190
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43035

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $490,200
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $490,200