7889 Sugaree Trl, Lolo, MT 59847
Home value
$674,600
$641,000 - $708,000
$3,323/mo
Owner options
$3,323/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$3,323/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$410/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$410/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Casey Robinson 406-370-7333,
Windermere R E Missoula
Angela K Previte, RRE-RBS-LIC-62349
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,679
- Total interior livable area: 3,679 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,817
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 8,015 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Level
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 04209234206690000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Management
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $410 annually
- HOA name: Lolo Creek Trails
Location
- Region: Lolo
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $621,600
- Annual tax amount: $5,187
- Date on market: 7/23/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Other
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2026 | Price change | $694,950-0.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900+112.2%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2016 | Price change | $329,900-2.2%$90/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Montana Properties #21606061 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2016 | Price change | $337,400-0.7%$92/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Montana Properties #21606061 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2016 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$92/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Montana Properties #20160218 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2016 | Listed for sale | $349,900+16.6%$95/sqft |
Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY MONTANA PROPERTIES #20160218 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2010 | Listing removed | $300,000$82/sqft |
Source: Lambros Real Estate ERA #907884 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2010 | Price change | $300,000-7.7%$82/sqft |
Source: Lambros Real Estate ERA #907884 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2010 | Price change | $325,000-8.2%$88/sqft |
Source: Lambros Real Estate ERA #907884 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2010 | Price change | $353,900-5.3%$96/sqft |
Source: Lambros Real Estate ERA #907884 Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2009 | Listed for sale | $373,900$102/sqft |
Source: Lambros Real Estate ERA #907884 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 -20.4% | $621,600 +6% |
| 2024 | $5,776 +1.6% | $586,300 |
| 2023 | $5,685 +15.9% | $586,300 +38.3% |
| 2022 | $4,905 +4.8% | $423,900 |
| 2021 | $4,679 +20.5% | $423,900 +14.4% |
| 2020 | $3,883 +2.9% | $370,500 |
| 2019 | $3,773 -6% | $370,500 +10.2% |
| 2018 | $4,012 -0.7% | $336,100 |
| 2017 | $4,038 +0.4% | $336,100 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $4,024 +4.8% | $335,500 |
| 2015 | $3,841 -4% | $335,500 +70.7% |
| 2014 | $4,001 +22.3% | $196,524 +3.3% |
| 2013 | $3,271 -0.2% | $190,227 +3.8% |
| 2012 | $3,278 | $183,306 -23.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $240,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $240,500 |
Neighborhood: 59847
Nearby homes
- $677,5003 bd3 ba3k sqft7911 Sugaree Trl, Lolo, MT 59847Off Market

- $787,9005 bd3 ba4.1k sqft7867 Sugaree Trl, Lolo, MT 59847Off Market

- $741,4006 bd3 ba3.7k sqft7843 Sugaree Trl, Lolo, MT 59847Off Market
- $662,3005 bd3 ba2.8k sqft11178 Sugaree Trl, Lolo, MT 59847Off Market

- $---- bd-- ba-- sqft11178 Stella Blue Dr, Lolo, MT 59847Off Market
- $771,6004 bd3 ba1.6k sqft7896 Sugaree Trl, Lolo, MT 59847Off Market
- $589,4003 bd2 ba1.4k sqft7872 Sugaree Trl, Lolo, MT 59847Off Market
- $637,8002 bd2 ba1.4k sqft11228 Stella Blue Dr, Lolo, MT 59847Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Lolo Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 1.1 mi
- 7/10Sentinel High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 7.6 mi
- 5/10Lolo Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 1.7 mi
- Montana
- Missoula County
- Lolo
- 59847
- 7889 Sugaree Trl