799 Haynes Rd, Dandridge, TN 37725
What's special
Offering flexibility for a variety of ownership needs, this three-unit property in Dandridge features one 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit and two 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom units. The configuration provides options for rental income, multigenerational living, or an owner-occupied arrangement with additional living spaces. Conveniently located on 1.27 acres of land in Dandridge, the property offers access to I-40 for regional commuting, with Douglas Lake nearby for outdoor recreation. Local schools, grocery stores, restaurants, and downtown Dandridge are accessible by car, providing everyday conveniences for residents. The surrounding Jefferson County area also offers additional shopping, dining, and recreational opportunities. With three separate living units and multiple potential uses, this property offers flexibility for those seeking supplemental income, space for extended family, or a combination of both.
- 4 days
- 437
- 16
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Kitchen
Bedroom
Bathroom
Living Room
Bedroom
Bedroom
Primary Bathroom
Laundry Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Pamella Haynes 865-355-0955,
Realty Executives Associates 865-588-3232,
Jocelyn Gowins 865-896-8129,
Realty Executives Associates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Windows - Vinyl, Wood Frames, Bay Window(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,432
- Total interior livable area: 3,432 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: On Premise Parking
- Garage spaces: 6
Details
- Parcel number: 081 061.08
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding, Block, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1932
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: David & Rebecca Cate
Location
- Region: Dandridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $146/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $229,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,367
- Date on market: 11/6/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000+0%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2026 | Listing removed | $499,999$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2026 | Price change | $499,999-5.5%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2026 | Price change | $529,000-1.9%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2026 | Price change | $539,000-1.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,000+62.9%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Listing removed | $337,075$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Pending sale | $337,075$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $337,075$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Pending sale | $337,075$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $337,075$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2022 | Pending sale | $337,075$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $337,075+110.2%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2017 | Sold | $160,350-2.8%$47/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1267174 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2017 | Pending sale | $165,000$48/sqft |
Source: JACKSON REAL ESTATE AND AUCTION #574137 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $165,000+26.9%$48/sqft |
Source: JACKSON REAL ESTATE AND AUCTION #574137 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2005 | Sold | $130,000+8.4%$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2004 | Sold | $119,900+38.6%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2003 | Sold | $86,500$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 +4.2% | $91,760 |
| 2024 | $1,312 -9.3% | $91,760 +45.8% |
| 2023 | $1,447 +5% | $62,920 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $62,920 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $62,920 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $62,920 |
| 2019 | $1,378 +16% | $62,920 +24.4% |
| 2018 | $1,188 +0% | $50,560 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $50,560 |
| 2016 | $1,188 0% | $50,560 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $50,560 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $50,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,560 -9.3% |
| 2012 | $1,198 +4.9% | $55,720 |
| 2011 | $1,142 | $55,720 |
| 2010 | $1,142 | $55,720 |
| 2009 | -- | $55,720 +17.6% |
| 2008 | $1,085 +10.6% | $47,400 |
| 2007 | $981 +13.1% | $47,400 |
| 2006 | $867 | $47,400 |
| 2005 | $867 -11.2% | $47,400 |
| 2004 | $976 +8.9% | $47,400 +5.7% |
| 2003 | $897 | $44,840 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $44,848 -60% |
| 2000 | -- | $112,119 |
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.