4.38 Acres For Sale in Mission, TX! Looking for space, privacy, and endless possibilities? This 4.38-acre tract in Mission offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, start a small ranch, or invest in future development. The property provides ample room for outdoor living, farming, or recreational use — all while being just minutes from city conveniences.
Lot/land
Price cut: $25K (8/6)
$300,000
8 3/4 N Conway Ave, Mission, TX 78572
--beds
--baths
4.38Acres
Acreage, Unimproved Land
Built in ----
4.38 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 117 days
- 45
- 4
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Vega 956-453-4810,
Tnt Real Estate
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 503891
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 4.38 Acres
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: W010000055000730
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Other
- Subdivision: West Addn To Sharyland
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mission
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $245,911
- Annual tax amount: $4,946
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Road surface type: Paved Road, Dirt, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,093/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/6/2026 | Price change | $300,000-7.7% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #503891 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2026 | Price change | $325,000-12.2% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #503891 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $370,000-6.3% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #503891 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $395,000 |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #485700 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $395,000-12.2% |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #485700 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000 |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #485700 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 +58.6% | $245,911 +58.6% |
| 2024 | $3,119 +20.3% | $155,052 +20% |
| 2023 | $2,594 -0.5% | $129,210 |
| 2022 | $2,606 -1.9% | $129,210 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $129,210 +26.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $102,422 |
| 2019 | $2,194 -5.2% | $102,422 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $102,422 |
| 2017 | $2,314 -0.8% | $102,422 |
| 2016 | $2,333 +1.2% | $102,422 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $102,422 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $102,422 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,422 +44.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $70,991 |
| 2008 | -- | $70,991 +19.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $59,480 |
| 2006 | -- | $59,480 +78.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $33,288 |
| 2003 | -- | $33,288 |
| 2002 | -- | $33,288 |
| 2001 | -- | $33,288 |
| 2000 | -- | $33,288 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78572
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Salinas
- Middle: Cantu
- High: Mission H.S.
- District: Mission ISD
Source: Greater McAllen AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




