Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $232,000

    8 Orange Via, Anaheim, CA 92801

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $232,000 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,000

    $209,000 - $258,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $1,571/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,571/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2005 Skyline Home Best Value in Rancho La Paz 55+ Mobile Home Park! Don't miss this Great Deal on a 2005 Skyline Home for Only $164,900. This home offers 3 Bdrms, 2 Baths, Vaulted Ceilings, Open Concept Floor Plan and Great Amenities. You must see this home to Appreciate the Value! Other Features Include High-Quality Skyline Construction. Parking for up to 3 Vehicles. Spacious Kitchen with lots of Cabinets and all Appliances Included. Separate Laundry Room with Washer & Dryer hookups only. Great Room w/Vaulted Ceilings & high windows for a bright open feel. Great Layout w/Large Master Suite. Master Bath with Double sinks, Garden Tub, and Separate Shower. Large Walk-In Closet. Oversized Shed for storage. Energy Efficient Dual Pane Windows. Covered Porch for Entertaining. Central Heat and A/C. Great Value at any Price. Great Location in the Park. Home is Ready for Move-In. Close to Shopping, Dining, Church & Many Activities. Great 55+ Park with Low Space Rent of $1,000. Sparkling Pool, Spa, Community Center & Professional On-Site Management.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 89015198

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Anaheim

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $47,321

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/1/2020Listing removed$164,900$109/sqft
    Source: South Coast Mobile Homes, LLC #10623021 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Listed for sale$164,900$109/sqft
    Source: South Coast Mobile Homes, LLC #10623021 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026-- $47,321
    2025$534 +3.5%$47,321
    2024$516 -0.4%$47,321
    2023$518 -0.8%$47,321
    2022$523 -2.2%$47,321
    2021$535 -4.4%$47,321 -3.8%
    2020$559 $49,174 -4%
    2019$559 -2.7%$51,199 -3.8%
    2018$575 -3.6%$53,231 -2.2%
    2017$597 $54,429
    2016$597 -1.8%$54,429
    2015$607 +0.5%$54,429 -3.5%
    2014$605 $56,409 -4.4%
    2013-- $58,991 -4.8%
    2012-- $61,941 -11.6%
    2011-- $70,085 -12.6%
    2010-- $80,153 -7.2%
    2009-- $86,396 -8%
    2008-- $93,863 -6.2%
    2007-- $100,033 +2%
    2006-- $98,072
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Anaheim

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value

    $232,000

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value

    $232,000