Sun Valley Park offers quiet comfort, convenience and easy one-level living. This well-maintained home features an inviting open floor plan with a large living room, eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms and extra closet space. Outside, enjoy the simplicity of low-maintenance living with a backyard patio and multiple sheds to store everything from bikes to kayaks. The monthly HOA fee includes water, sewer, snow removal, and trash collection, allowing you more time to enjoy life and less time worrying about upkeep. All of this in East Greenwich's highly acclaimed school system. Whether you're downsizing, looking for affordable single-level living, or simply seeking a quiet, well-managed community, this home offers outstanding value and everyday comfort. Buyer must complete the community's reference and background approval process prior to closing. Please note that dogs are not permitted within Sun Valley Park.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (7/24)
$164,900
80 Cooper Ln, East Greenwich, RI 02818
2beds
1,056sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
1,999 Square Feet Lot
$161,900 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$470/mo HOA
What's special
Backyard patioLow-maintenance livingEasy one-level livingEat-in kitchenInviting open floor planExtra closet space
- 62 days
- 1,493
- 31
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
W. George Buteau 401-339-0090,
Engel & Volkers Oceanside
Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1416542
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bathroom
- Features: Bath w Tub
Heating
- Oil, Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
Features
- Wall (Paneled), Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Unknown)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,056
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: No Garage
Lot
- Size: 1,999 Square Feet
Details
- Foundation area: 1056
- Parcel number: EGREM000B900L000U0444
- On leased land: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Paneled, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Unknown
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Highway Access, Interstate, Public School, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools
- Subdivision: Sun Valley Park
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $470 monthly
Location
- Region: East Greenwich
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $148,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,026
- Date on market: 7/2/2026
Estimated market value
$161,900
$154,000 - $170,000
$2,442/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/24/2026 | Price change | $164,900-2.9%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900+277.6%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2015 | Sold | $45,000-9.8%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $49,900+149.5%$47/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #1091867 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2013 | Sold | $20,000-33.1%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2013 | Price change | $29,900-14.3%$28/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central #1043597 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2013 | Price change | $34,900-30.1%$33/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central #1043597 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2013 | Price change | $49,900-8.4%$47/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central #1043597 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $54,500$52/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Central #1043597 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 +5.7% | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $2,183 +21.4% | $148,200 +80.1% |
| 2023 | $1,798 +2% | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $1,763 +2% | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $1,729 +94.7% | $82,300 +117.2% |
| 2020 | $888 +0.9% | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $880 +0.9% | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $872 -2.2% | $37,900 +0.5% |
| 2017 | $892 -1.8% | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $908 +0.3% | $37,700 -3.1% |
| 2015 | $905 -8.5% | $38,900 -8.5% |
| 2014 | $989 +10.4% | $42,500 -4.5% |
| 2013 | $896 | $44,500 |
| 2012 | $896 +6.3% | $44,500 -7.7% |
| 2011 | $843 +1.4% | $48,200 |
| 2010 | $831 | $48,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






