Skip main navigation
Sold for $228,000
  • $228,000

    80 Skyline Dr, Lexington, TN 38351

    3beds
    1,418sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $227,700 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,790 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,700

    $216,000 - $239,000

    $1,790/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,460/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Detached garageCovered front porchFresh interior paintPlenty of cabinet spaceNew garage doorTwo primary suitesLaundry room with sink
    Move-in ready and beautifully maintained, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath brick home located inside the city limits of Lexington, TN is one you do not want to miss! Built in 2020, this home offers a functional and spacious layout featuring two primary suites, making it ideal for a family member or guest comfort. The home features a large eat-in kitchen with breakfast bar, plenty of cabinet space, and an inviting area for family meals and entertaining. Additional highlights include a laundry room with sink, covered front porch, open back deck, and a detached garage. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, a new front door, and a new garage door, adding to the home's appeal and move-in ready condition. This well-kept property is just waiting for a new family to call it home. Schedule your showing today — this is one you have to see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debra Ann Kee,

    Porchlight Realty West TN

    Bought with:

    Debra Ann Kee, 334167

    Porchlight Realty West TN

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2602543MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13.0 x 12.0
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12.0 x 12.0
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12.0 x 11.0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 20.0 x 11.0
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 8.0 x 5.0
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260
    • Dimensions: 20.0 x 13.0
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Knocked Down Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Tub Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Vinyl Frames, Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,418 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Open, Parking Pad
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.37 acre
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 081F A 031.01
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • false
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Subdivision: Other
    Location
    • Region: Lexington

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $215,400
    • Annual tax amount: $1,427
    • Date on market: 6/1/2026
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2026Sold$228,000-0.9%$161/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2602543 Report a problem
    7/8/2026Pending sale$230,000$162/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2602543 Report a problem
    7/1/2026Price change$230,000-4.2%$162/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2602543 Report a problem
    6/18/2026Price change$240,000-5.9%$169/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2602543 Report a problem
    6/1/2026Listed for sale$255,000+36.4%$180/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #2602543 Report a problem
    5/26/2021Sold$187,000+2393.3%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2017Sold$7,500+7.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2016Sold$7,000$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,427 $53,850
    2024$1,427 +6%$53,850
    2023$1,347 +16.6%$53,850 +57.9%
    2022$1,155 +10%$34,100 +10%
    2021$1,050 $31,000
    2020$1,050 +1325.3%$31,000 +1325.3%
    2019$74 -2.9%$2,175
    2018$76 -0.1%$2,175
    2017$76 +0.4%$2,175 +3.6%
    2016$76 $2,100
    2015$76 -0.2%$2,100 -0.2%
    2014$76 $2,105
    2013$76 -0.1%$2,105
    2012$76 +0.1%$2,105
    2011$76 +5.7%$2,105
    2010$72 -2.4%$2,105 -9.9%
    2009$74 $2,336
    2008$74 -3.1%$2,336 -3.1%
    2007$76 $2,411
    2006$76 $2,411
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38351

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • District: Lexington School District

    Source: CWTAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.